Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
4/25/2024 6:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Band Tour
12:00p
Trish Miller Volleyball
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice
27
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
1:00p
St. Francis
3:30p
Concordia Deaconess Conference Meeting
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
5:00p
VSB @ Leo
6:00p
Junior Cadet Tryouts - Boys Basketball
7:00p
Band Home Tour Concert (w/ Concert Band)
28
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
CLHS Mother's Bible Study Group
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
5:00p
Lacrosse vs. Homestead
5:00p
VSB @ Churubusco
29
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
5:00p
VBA v. Woodlan
5:00p
VSB v. Woodlan
5:30p
V/RBGTR @ Carroll / Northside
5:30p
V/RGTR @ Carroll / Northside
5:45p
Junior Cadet Tryouts - Boys Basketball
30
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
5:00p
VBA @ Blackhawk Christian
6:00p
Junior Cadet Tryouts - Boys Basketball
31
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
1:00p
Honors Academy Leadership Speaker Summit
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
1
2
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice
3
Spring Break - NO SCHOOL
4
Spring Break - NO SCHOOL
5
Spring Break - NO SCHOOL
6
Spring Break - NO SCHOOL
7
Spring Break - NO SCHOOL
8
9
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice
10
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
11:15a
Honors Academy Leadership Institute
3:30p
Open Gym - Boys Basketball
4:30p
V/RGTN v. Dekalb
5:00p
RBA v. Angola
5:00p
VBA @ Heritage
5:45p
Boys Basketball Feeder Program
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
11
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
CLHS Mother's Bible Study Group
11:45a
Finance Committee Meeting
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
V/RGTN v. Carroll
5:00p
Lacrosse vs. Bishop Dwenger
5:00p
RSB @ Norwell
5:00p
VSB v. Norwell
5:30p
VBA v. Bishop Dwenger
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
12
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:15p
Girls Soccer Meeting
3:30p
Open Gym - Boys Basketball
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
V/RBGF v. Homestead
4:30p
IPFW WindFest
5:00p
VBA v. Dekalb
5:00p
VSB v. Adams Central
5:15p
V/RGTN v. Bishop Luers
5:30p
RSB @ Bishop Dwenger
5:30p
V/RBTR v. Northrop / North Side
5:30p
V/RGTR v. North Side / Northrop
5:45p
Boys Basketball Feeder Program
6:00p
Ft. Wayne Artist Guild
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
13
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
10:30a
Alumni Dept. Meeting
11:30a
Concordia Scholars Meeting
3:30p
Open Gym - Boys Basketball
4:30p
V/RGTN @ Homestead
5:00p
Cheerleading Awards
5:00p
RBA v. Norwell
5:00p
RSB v. Bellmont
5:00p
VSB @ Bellmont
14
Good Friday - No School
Good Friday
15
8:00a
RBGF @ Northrop Reserve Invitational
9:00a
RGTN @ Carroll Reserve Invitational
10:00a
VBA v. South Side
10:00a
VBTR @ North Side Relays
10:00a
VSB @ North Central Invitational
11:00a
VBGF @ Carroll Invitational
12:00p
RSB v. Heritage
16
EASTER
Easter
17
Easter Monday - No School
4:15p
V/RGTN v. Bishop Dwenger
5:00p
Holy Cross Track Meet
5:00p
RSB v. New Haven
5:00p
VSB @ Angola
5:30p
CLHS Board of Directors Meeting
5:30p
RBA v. South Side
5:30p
VBA @ South Side
6:30p
Delegate Meeting
7:00p
A Cappella State Clinic/Rehearsal
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
18
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
7:00a
CPR Training
8:00a
CLHS Mother's Bible Study Group
11:00a
Lutheran Networking Group Meeting
3:30p
Open Gym - Boys Basketball
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
Lacrosse vs.Carroll
5:00p
RSB @ Eastside
5:00p
VBA @ Blackhawk Christian
5:00p
VSB v. Dekalb
5:30p
RBA @ North Side
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
7:00p
Intermed/Adv. Band Rehearsal
19
6:30a
Cadets in Cadence Prep
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
7:00a
CPR Training
8:00a
Pre Administration -- AP
4:30p
V/RBTR v. Bishop Dwenger / Bishop Luers
4:30p
V/RGTR v. Bishop Dwenger / Bishop Luers
5:00p
RBA v. Huntington North
5:00p
VBA @ Columbia City
5:15p
V/RGTN @ North Side
5:30p
VSB v. Wayne
6:30p
Informational Meeting for Spanish Exchange
20
Cadets in Cadence Prep
ISSMA Organization Choir @ Concord, Elkhart
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
7:00a
CPR Training
3:15p
Graduation Meeting
4:00p
V/RBGF @ Bishop Luers
5:00p
Lacrosse Game
5:00p
VSB v. Homestead
5:30p
RBA v. Snider
5:30p
RSB @ Carroll
5:30p
VBA @ Snider
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
21
Cadets in Cadence Prep
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
Art Set Up
3:30p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
V/RGTN v. Warsaw
5:00p
RBA v. Homestead
5:00p
RSB v. Bellmont
5:00p
VBA @ Heritage
5:00p
VSB @ Bellmont
22
Cadets In Cadence Dinner Auction
Cadets in Cadence Prep
8:30a
VBGF - CLHS Invitational
9:00a
NEDA Walk at Parkview Field
9:00a
RSB @ New Haven Invitational
9:00a
VSB - Concordia Invitational
10:00a
RBA @ Heritage Inv.
10:00a
VBA v. Snider
10:00a
VBTR @ West Lafayette Relays
10:00a
VGTR @ West Lafayette Relays
2:00p
Paul Ziko & Erin Mereno Wedding
23
Cadets in Cadence Prep
TBD
CLHS Sunday @St. Paul's Lutheran
6:00p
Senior Honors Evening
24
Fine Arts Week
12:00a
Cadets in Cadence Prep
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:00p
Registration Meeting
3:30p
Cheerleading Try-Outs
3:30p
Open Gym - Boys Basketball
5:00p
VBA @ Norwell
5:15p
Boys Basketball Feeder Program
5:15p
V/RGTN v. Northrop
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
RBA v. Wayne
5:30p
RBGF v. East Noble
6:00p
Beginners Band Rehearsal
6:30p
Color Guard Tryouts
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
25
Fine Arts Week
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
CLHS Mother's Bible Study Group
1:00p
Dual Credit Meeting
3:30p
Cheerleading Try-Outs
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
RSB @ Snider
5:30p
V/RBGF @ Wayne
5:30p
VBA v. Northrop
6:30p
Color Guard Tryouts
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
7:30p
University Choir Concert (Call Time 6:30 p.m.)
26
DECA International Competition/Conf.
Fine Arts Week
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
10:00a
St. Francis
12:00p
Regional ALDE Meeting
3:30p
Cheerleading Try-Outs
3:30p
Open Gym - Boys Basketball
5:15p
Boys Basketball Feeder Program
5:15p
V/RGTN @ Wayne
5:30p
RBA v. Snider
5:30p
V/RBTR @ Snider
5:30p
V/RGTR @ Snider
5:30p
VSB v. Bishop Dwenger
6:30p
Color Guard Tryouts
27
DECA International Competition/Conf.
Fine Arts Week
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
7:00a
Concordia Scholars Breakfast
3:30p
Cheerleading Try-Outs
3:30p
Open Gym - Boys Basketball
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
RBA v. South Adams
5:30p
V/RBGF v. North Side
5:30p
VBA @ Northrop
6:00p
Honors Academy Parent Power Up
6:30p
Color Guard Tryouts
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
8:00p
Color Guard Parent Meeting
28
DECA International Competition/Conf.
Fine Arts Week
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
7:30a
TLSP Honors Breakfast
3:30p
Drew Bordner Signing
3:30p
Music Set-up for Arts Festival
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
V/RGTN v. Dekalb
4:45p
VBTR @ New Haven Relays
4:45p
VGTR @ New Haven Relays
5:30p
76th JROTC Ball
5:30p
RBA v. Bishop Dwenger
7:00p
CLHS Comedy Film Festival
29
DECA International Competition/Conf.
ISSMA State Qualifier Choir/Band
8:30a
GTN @ Homestead Inv.
9:00a
Music and Arts Festival Set Up
9:00a
VBGF @ Dekalb Invitational
9:00a
VSB @ Tippecanoe Valley Invitational
10:00a
RBA @ Carroll (2)
30
1:00p
Fine Arts Festival
6:30p
GAPP Student Meeting
1
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
AP Chem
3:30p
Abbie Oetting Signing
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
Open Gym - Boys Basketball
5:00p
RSB v. Garrett
5:15p
V/RGTN @ South Side
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
RBA v. Bishop Luers
5:30p
VSB @ Snider
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
2
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
CLHS Mother's Bible Study Group
9:30a
Symphonic 3rd Grade Concert
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
V/RBGF @ Bishop Dwenger
5:00p
RSB @ Dekalb
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
VBA v. Bishop Luers
6:30p
Marching Rehearsal
7:00p
Career Internship Mentor Appreciation Reception
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
3
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
AP English Lit.
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
Open Gym - Boys Basketball
4:30p
VBA v. Wayne
5:15p
V/RGTN v. Snider
5:30p
VBTR @ SAC Meet
5:30p
VGTR @ SAC Meet
5:30p
VSB v. Bishop Luers @ CLHS
5:45p
Boys Basketball Feeder Program
4
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
Noah Steffen Signing
3:30p
Open Gym - Boys Basketball
5:00p
VSB @ East Noble
5:15p
V/RGTN v. Blackhawk Christian
5:30p
RSB v. Bishop Luers
5:30p
V/RBGF v. South Side
6:00p
CEF Annual Dinner
6:00p
Drumline Auditions
6:00p
Honors Academy Parent Power Up
6:00p
VBA @ Bishop Luers
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
5
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
AP US History
8:00a
Leadercast - Honors Academy
8:00a
Self Defense Demonstrations - PE - Pam Rusher
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
LSAA Relay Track Meet
3:30p
Trey King & Collin Webb Signing
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
RBA @ Lakewood Park Christian
5:00p
VBA v. Angola
5:30p
RSB v. Wayne
5:30p
VBTR @ SAC Meet
5:30p
VGTR @ SAC Meet
5:30p
VSB @ Snider
6:30p
102st JROTC Tournament and Review
6
ISSMA State Finals Choir/Band
7:30a
RBGF @ New Haven Reserve Invitational
10:00a
VBGF @ Plymouth Inv.
12:00p
VBA v. Wawasee
1:30p
VBTR @ SAC Meet
1:30p
VGTR @ SAC Meet
2:30p
RBA v. Wawasee
7:30p
Play Performance