Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
4/19/2024 7:13 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Easter
Spring Break
2
Spring Break
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
11:30a
Koinonia Leaders Meeting
3
Spring Break
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
4
Spring Break
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
5
Spring Break
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
6
Spring Break
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
7
Spring Break
8
Spring Break
9
Spring Break
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Romeo and Juliet Photoshoot
5:00p
RBA @ Angola
5:00p
VBA v. Heritage
7:00p
Junior Cadets Basketball
10
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:30a
Honors Academy Cultural Event
11:30a
Koinonia Leaders Meeting
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Scholarship Review Committee
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
V/RGTN @ Carroll
5:00p
RSB v. Norwell
5:00p
VSB @ Norwell
5:30p
ESM Track
5:30p
VBA @ Bishop Dwenger
7:00p
Hall of Fame Meeting
11
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
9:00a
LEA/TLSP
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
V/RBGF @ Homestead
5:00p
VBA @ Dekalb
5:00p
VSB @ Adams Central
5:30p
RSB v. Bishop Dwenger
5:30p
V/RBTR v. Northrop / North Side
5:30p
V/RGTN @ Bishop Dwenger
5:30p
V/RGTR v. North Side / Northrop
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
12
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
10:30a
Alumni Mentor-Lunch & Learn Event
11:30a
Concordia Scholars
3:30p
Band Tour
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
4:30p
V/RGTN v. Homestead
5:00p
RBA @ Norwell
5:00p
RSB @ Bellmont
5:00p
VSB v. Bellmont
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
VBA v. Bishop Dwenger
6:00p
Honors Academy Presentations
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
13
Band Tour
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
V/RGTN @ Dekalb
5:00p
VBA v. Blackhawk Christian
5:30p
JROTC Officers Ball
5:30p
VSB v. Churubusco
14
Band Tour
8:00a
RBGF @ Northrop Reserve Invitational
9:00a
RGTN @ Carroll Reserve Invitational
9:00a
VGTR @ New Haven Invitational
10:00a
VBTR @ North Side Relays
10:00a
VSB @ North Central Invitational
11:00a
VBGF @ Carroll Invitational
15
Band Tour
8:00p
Trish Miller Volleyball
16
Fine Arts Week
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
7:00a
Faculty Meeting
9:00a
ISTEP Testing Part Two
11:30a
Koinonia Leaders Meeting
3:30p
Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
5:00p
LSAA Track Meet
5:00p
RSB @ New Haven
5:00p
VSB v. Angola
5:30p
CEA Board of Directors Meeting
5:30p
RBA @ South Side
5:30p
VBA v. South Side
7:00p
Band Home Tour Concert
7:00p
Junior Cadets Basketball
17
Fine Arts Week
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
ISTEP Testing Part Two
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Jenna Mitchell Signing
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
LSAA Track Meet
5:00p
RSB v. Eastside
5:30p
RBA v. North Side
6:30p
Honors Academy Presentations
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
7:00p
Intermed/Adv. Band Rehearsal
18
Fine Arts Week
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
ISTEP Testing Part Two
10:30a
Army College Visit
3:30p
Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Trey Freeman Signing
4:30p
V/RBTR v. Bishop Dwenger / Bishop Luers
4:30p
V/RGTR v. Bishop Dwenger / Bishop Luers
5:00p
RBA @ Huntington North
5:00p
VBA v. Columbia City
5:30p
V/RGTN @ Northrop
5:30p
VSB @ Wayne
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
19
Fine Arts Week
ISSMA Organizational
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
ISTEP Testing Part Two
3:30p
Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
V/RBGF v. Bishop Luers
5:00p
LSAA Track Meet
5:00p
Serving Bowls Fundraiser
5:00p
VSB @ Homestead
5:30p
RBA @ Snider
5:30p
RSB v. Carroll
5:30p
VBA v. Snider
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
20
Fine Arts Week
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
ISTEP Testing Part Two
8:00a
Religion Class Guest Speakers
9:30a
Air Force College Visit
11:00a
Emmanuel - St. Michael Youth Group
3:30p
Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Fine Arts Set-Up
4:30p
V/RGTN @ Warsaw
5:00p
RBA @ Homestead
5:00p
VSB vs. Angola
5:30p
ESM Track
5:30p
Honors Academy Senior Research Project Presentations
5:30p
VBA vs. South Side
7:00p
Concordia Comedy Festival
21
Fine Arts Week
8:30a
VBGF - Concordia Invitational
10:00a
RBA v. New Haven (2)
10:00a
RSB @ Heritage Invitational
10:00a
VBA @ Snider - Doubleheader
10:00a
VBTR @ West Lafayette Relays
10:00a
VGTR @ West Lafayette Relays
10:00a
VSB - Concordia Invitational
3:00p
Art Set Up
22
Senior Honors Award
Fine Arts Week
8:00a
Choir
1:00p
Fine Arts Festival
3:00p
Senior Honors Awards Ceremony
6:00p
Trish Miller Volleyball
23
7:00a
Concordia Scholars Breakfast
8:00a
AP Exam Pre-Registration
8:00a
Assembly - Wartburg College Choir
9:00a
ISTEP Testing Part Two
11:30a
Koinonia Leaders Meeting
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
5:00p
Junior Cadets Basketball
5:00p
LSAA Track Meet
5:00p
VBA v. Norwell
5:30p
Delegates Meeting
5:30p
RBGF @ East Noble
5:30p
V/RGTN v. Wayne
6:00p
Beginners Band Rehearsal
6:30p
Color Guard Tryouts
24
8:00a
ISTEP Testing Part Two
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
RBA vs. Fort Wayne Crusaders
5:30p
RSB v. Snider
5:30p
V/RBGF v. Wayne
5:30p
V/RGTN v. North Side
5:30p
VBA @ Northrop
6:30p
Color Guard Tryouts
7:00p
Hall of Fame Meeting
25
Auction Set-Up
8:00a
ISTEP Testing Part Two
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
5:30p
Color Guard Tryouts
5:30p
RBA vs. Snider
5:30p
V/RBTR v. Snider & Homestead
5:30p
V/RGTN v. South Side
5:30p
V/RGTR v. Snider & Homestead
5:30p
VSB @ Bishop Dwenger
26
Auction Set-Up
8:00a
ISTEP Testing Part Two
1:00p
Ivy Tech - Nursing Department - College Visit
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
Joey Rucinski Signing
5:00p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
Color Guard Tryouts
5:30p
RBA @ South Adams
5:30p
RSB vs. Wayne
5:30p
Steering Committee Meeting
5:30p
V/RBGF @ North Side
5:30p
VBA v. Northrop
8:00p
Color Guard Parent Meeting
27
Auction Set-Up
8:00a
ISTEP Testing Part Two
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:45p
VBTR @ New Haven Relays
4:45p
VGTR @ New Haven Relays
5:30p
ESM Track
5:30p
RBA @ Bishop Dwenger
7:30p
Drama Performance
28
Auction Set-Up
ISSMA State Qualifier Choir/Band
8:30a
VGTN @ Homestead Invitational
9:00a
VBGF @ Dekalb Invitational
9:00a
VSB @ Tippecanoe Valley Invitational
10:00a
RBA v. Carroll (2)
10:00a
VBA @ South Side
2:00p
Hope for the Destitute
29
Auction Cleanup
2:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
30
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
7:00a
CPR/Health classes
7:30a
AP Pre-Administration Session
9:00a
ISTEP Testing Part Two
11:30a
Koinonia Leaders Meeting
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
5:00p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
RBA vs. Bishop Luers
5:30p
RSB @ Garrett
5:30p
V/RGTN @ Snider
5:30p
VSB v. Snider
7:00p
Junior Cadets Basketball
1
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
7:00a
CPR/Health classes
8:00a
ISTEP Testing Part Two
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
V/RBGF v. Bishop Dwenger
5:00p
LSAA Track Meet
5:00p
RSB v. Dekalb
5:30p
V/RGTN @ Bishop Luers
6:00p
VBA @ Bishop Luers
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
7:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
2
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
7:00a
CPR/Health classes
7:00a
Honors Academy Student Meeting
8:00a
ISTEP Testing Part Two
2:00p
CUAA College Visit
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
Kennedy Steele Signing
3:30p
St. Peter's Track
5:30p
ESM Track
5:30p
RBA @ Northrop
5:30p
VSB v. Bishop Luers
6:00p
VBTR @ SAC Meet
6:00p
VGTR @ SAC Meet
7:00p
Career Internship Spring Mentor Reception
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
3
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
7:00a
CPR/Health classes
7:30a
TLSP Honors Breakfast
8:00a
ISTEP Testing Part Two
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
4:00p
V/RGTN @ Blackhawk Christian
5:00p
VSB v. East Noble
5:30p
ESM Track
5:30p
RSB @ Bishop Luers
6:00p
Drumline Auditions
6:00p
Summer Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
4
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
7:00a
CPR/Health classes
8:00a
ISTEP Testing Part Two
8:30a
Leadercast 2018
3:00p
JROTC Tournament
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
LSAA Relay Track Meet
3:30p
Tysen Chambers Signing
5:00p
RBA v. Lakewood Park Christian
5:00p
VBA @ Angola
5:00p
VSB vs. Eastside
5:30p
RSB @ Wayne
6:00p
VBTR @ SAC Meet
6:00p
VGTR @ SAC Meet
7:30p
Play Performance
5
ISSMA State Finals - Choir
7:30a
RBGF @ New Haven Reserve Invitational
10:00a
RSB @ Heritage
10:00a
VBA @ Wawasee
10:00a
VBGF @ Plymouth Invitational
10:00a
VSB @ Dekalb
12:00p
RBA @ Wawasee