Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
5/9/2024 4:42 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Christmas Break
1
Christmas Break
New Year's Day
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
11:30a
Koinonia Leaders Meeting
2
NO SCHOOL - In Service
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:30a
Swim Team
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
5:00p
FRGBB @ Jay County
5:30p
Gymnastics
6:00p
RGBB @ Jay County
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:30p
Choir Jump-Start Rehearsal and Clinic
7:30p
VGBB @ Jay County
3
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
11:40a
Koinonia Leaders Meeting
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
5:30p
Gymnastics
6:00p
FRGBB v. Bishop Luers
6:00p
RGBB v. Bishop Luers
7:30p
FRBBB v. Bishop Luers
7:30p
RBBB v. Bishop Luers
4
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
12:00p
Tanner Echenoz Signing
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
5:30p
Gymnastics
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:15p
G/BSW v. North Side / Snider
6:30p
GYM v. Dekalb
6:30p
V/RWR @ Bishop Luers
8:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
5
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
BBB Team Dinner
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
5:30p
Gymnastics
6:00p
VGBB @ Bishop Luers
7:30p
VBBB @ Bishop Luers
6
8:00a
Softball Open Gym
9:00a
Drama Work Day
9:00a
VWR @ Frankton Invitational
10:00a
FRGBB @Huntington North
10:30a
Swim Team
5:00p
FRBBB v. Blackhawk Christian
6:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
RBBB v. Blackhawk Christian
7:30p
VBBB v. Blackhawk Christian
7
8:00a
Choir
1:00p
Fair Play Volleyball
1:00p
Trish Miller Volleyball
6:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
8
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:00p
FRGBB @ North Side
6:00p
FRGBB @ South Side
6:00p
RGBB @ South Side
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
Swim Team
7:30p
FRBBB @ South Side
7:30p
RBBB @ South Side
8:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
9
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
11:30a
Koinonia Leaders Meeting
3:30p
BBB Team Dinner
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:00p
FRBBB v. Huntington North
6:00p
RBBB v. Huntington North
6:15p
G/BSW @ Northrop / Bishop Dwenger
7:30p
VBBB v. Huntington North
10
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:30p
4-H Rifle Club
6:30p
Jr. Hi. Musical Rehearsal
11
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
10:30a
Alumni Mentor-Lunch & Learn Event
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:00p
Swim Team
6:30p
V/RWR v. Northrop
8:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
12
IMEA & All State Choir
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
11:10a
DC Pro-Life bus trip Cold Weather Training
3:30p
BBB Team Dinner
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
6:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
VGBB v. South Side
7:30p
Girls Basketball
7:30p
VBBB v. South Side
13
IMEA & All State Choir
TBD
G/BSW @ SAC Meet
8:00a
Softball Open Gym
9:00a
Drama Work Day
9:00a
FRGBB @ Warsaw Freshman Invitational
9:00a
VWR - Concordia "Wild Bill" Invitational
12:00p
JROTC Winter Camp Out
6:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
RGBB v. Canterbury
14
JROTC Winter Camp Out
12:00p
All State Band Auditions
1:00p
Fair Play Volleyball
5:00p
Wallen Warriors
6:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
15
Martin Luther King Day
12:00a
JROTC Winter Camp Out
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
5:30p
Lacrosse Meal
6:00p
A Cappella Tour Clinic
6:30p
GYM v. Lakeland
7:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
16
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
7:00a
RTI
11:30a
Koinonia Leaders Meeting
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:00p
Swim Team
17
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
4:00p
DC March for Life send-off
6:00p
Fort Wayne Arts Guild
6:30p
4-H Rifle Club
6:30p
Jr. Hi. Musical Rehearsal
8:00p
Baseball Open Gym
18
March for Life
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:00p
FRGBB v. Snider
6:00p
FRGBB vs. North Side
6:00p
RGBB v. Snider
7:30p
FRBBB v. Snider
7:30p
RBBB v. Snider
19
March for Life
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
11:00a
TLSP/BIG Forum
3:30p
BBB Team Dinner
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
5:30p
Baseball Open Gym
6:00p
VGBB @ Snider
7:30p
VBBB @ Snider
20
6:00a
March for Life (returns to CLHS
8:00a
DECA District Competition
8:00a
Softball Open Gym
9:00a
Drama Work Day
9:00a
VWR @ SAC
11:30a
GYM - Carter Classic
6:00p
FRGBB v. Huntington North
6:00p
FRGBB vs. Homestead
6:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
RGBB v. Huntington North
7:30p
VGBB v. Huntington North
21
National Lutheran Schools Week
12:00p
Open House
5:00p
Wallen Warriors
6:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
22
National Lutheran Schools Week
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
11:30a
Koinonia Leaders Meeting
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
5:30p
CEA Board of Directors Meeting
5:30p
Lacrosse Meal
6:00p
GFRBB @ Warsaw
6:00p
RGBB @ North Side
6:00p
Swim Team
6:30p
GYM vs. Wayne/South Side
7:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
7:30p
FRBBB @ North Side
7:30p
RBBB @ North Side
23
National Lutheran Schools Week
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
11:00a
Indiana Wild Exotic Zoo
3:30p
BBB Team Dinner
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
5:00p
FRBBB @ New Haven
6:00p
RBBB @ New Haven
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:15p
G/BSW @ Bishop Luers / Wayne
6:30p
Alumni Awards Committee Meeting
7:30p
VBBB @ New Haven
24
National Lutheran Schools Week
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:30p
4-H Rifle Club
6:30p
Jr. Hi. Musical Rehearsal
25
National Lutheran Schools Week
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:00p
FRGBB @ Huntington north
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:15p
G/BSW v. Norwell
7:00p
Pre-ISSMA Recital A/B
8:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
26
National Lutheran Schools Week
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
11:00a
Emmanuel - St. Michael Youth Group
3:30p
BBB Team Dinner
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Nostalgia Night
6:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
VGBB v. North Side
7:30p
VBBB v. North Side
27
National Lutheran Schools Week
ISSMA W/P/S
TBD
VWR @ Sectional
7:00a
LSAA Boys & Girls Basketball Tournament
1:00p
GYM @ Merrillville Invitational
6:00p
FRBBB @ Manchester
6:00p
RBBB @ Manchester
7:30p
VBBB @ Manchester
28
8:00a
CLHS Sunday
11:00a
LSAA Boys & Girls Basketball Tournament
7:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
29
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
11:30a
Koinonia Leaders Meeting
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
5:30p
Lacrosse Meal
6:00p
Girls Basketball Team Dinner
6:30p
GYM v. Northrop
7:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
30
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
11:00a
Emmanuel Youth Meal
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
5:30p
Swim Team
6:00p
Punch Films Celebration
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Pre-ISSMA Recital A/B
7:00p
VGBB Sectional vs. New Haven @ Bishop Dwenger
31
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
Aerobics
11:00a
Diaper Shower
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
5:30p
Baseball Open Gym
6:30p
4-H Rifle Club
6:30p
Jr. Hi. Musical Rehearsal
1
Parent Teacher Conferences
TBD
GSW @ Sectional
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
Aerobics
3:30p
BBB Team Dinner
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:00p
FRBBB @ Angola
6:00p
RBBB @ Angola
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:30p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
7:30p
VBBB @ Angola
8:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
2
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
Aerobics
8:00a
Course Registration for 2018-19
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
6:00p
VGBB Sectional vs. Leo @ Bishop Dwenger
3
ISSMA District V/P
TBD
GSW @ Sectional
8:00a
Softball Open Gym
9:00a
VWR @ Regional
7:30p
VGBB Sectional vs. TBD @ Bishop Dwenger