Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
4/27/2024 7:35 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
6:00p
Elementary Volleyball Training
30
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
31
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
1
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
2
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
3
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
4
10:00a
North Side Reserve Baseball
5
6
NO SCHOOL - Easter Monday *Snow Makeup
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7
5:00p
RBA v. Columbia City
5:00p
VBA @ Columbia City
5:00p
VSB v. Homestead
5:30p
Pam Rusher Baseball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
8
5:00p
RBA @ South Adams
5:00p
VBA v. Garrett
5:00p
VSB v. Woodlan
5:30p
Lacrosse vs. Bishop Luers
5:30p
Pam Rusher Baseball
6:30p
Cadet Cager Practice
6:30p
Honors Academy Meeting
9
4:30p
V/RBTR @ North Side / Carroll
5:00p
RBA @ Snider
5:00p
VBA @ Angola
5:00p
VSB @ Churubusco
5:30p
Pam Rusher Baseball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
10
5:00p
VBA v. Woodlan
5:00p
VSB @ Eastside
11
10:00a
RSB v. Leo (Double header)
12
1:00p
12 U - Softball
3:30p
Youth Fundamental Softball Camp
13
Fine Arts Week
3:30p
Cheerleading Try-Outs
3:30p
Martin Fischer Selection Committee
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
RBA v. Angola
5:00p
VBA @ Heritage
5:30p
Color Guard Tryouts
5:30p
Lacrosse vs. Bishop Dwenger
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Cheerleading Parent Meeting
14
Fine Arts Week
2:00p
SLT Meeting
3:00p
CEF Investment Meeting
3:30p
Cheerleading Try-Outs
4:30p
LSAA Track & Field Meet
4:30p
V/RGTN v. Carroll
5:00p
RSB @ Norwell
5:00p
VBA v. Bishop Dwenger
5:00p
VSB v. Norwell
5:30p
Color Guard Tryouts
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
15
Fine Arts Week
9:00a
Dual Credit Meeting
3:30p
Cheerleading Try-Outs
3:30p
V/RBGF v. Homestead
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
V/RGTN v. Bishop Luers
5:00p
RSB @ Bishop Dwenger
5:30p
Color Guard Tryouts
5:30p
Lacrosse vs. Snider
5:30p
Pam Rusher Baseball
5:30p
V/RBTR @ North Side / Northrop
5:30p
V/RGTR @ North Side / Northrop
6:00p
Ft. Wayne Artist Guild
16
Fine Arts Week
3:30p
Cheerleading Try-Outs
4:30p
LSAA Track & Field Meet
4:30p
V/RGTN @ Homestead
5:00p
RBA v. Norwell
5:00p
RSB v. Bellmont
5:00p
VBA @ Bishop Dwenger
5:00p
VSB @ Bellmont
5:30p
Color Guard Tryouts
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Color Guard Parent Meeting
17
Fine Arts Week
3:30p
Martin Fischer Selection Committee
4:30p
V/RGTN v. Dekalb
5:00p
VBA @ Blackhawk Christian
5:30p
Talent Show
18
Set-up for Art & Music Festival
8:00a
RBGF @ Northrop Reserve Invitational
9:00a
RGTN @ Carroll Reserve Invitational
10:00a
IPFW Tennis
10:00a
VBA v. South Side
10:00a
VBTR @ North Side Relays
10:00a
VSB @ North Central Invitational
11:00a
VBGF @ Carroll Invitational
12:00p
Lacrosse vs. Marian
12:00p
RSB v. Heritage
5:30p
JROTC Officers Ball
19
1:00p
12 U - Softball
1:00p
Art and Music Festival
3:30p
Youth Fundamental Softball Camp
6:30p
Senior Honors Evening
20
Honors Academy Chicago Trip
Take down from Arts Festival
2:00p
SLT Meeting
4:00p
V/RGTN v. Bishop Dwenger
4:30p
LSAA Track & Field Meet
5:00p
RBA v. South Side
5:00p
RSB v. New Haven
5:00p
VBA @ South Side
5:00p
VSB @ Angola
5:30p
CEA Board Meeting
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
21
ECA English
8:00a
Lisa Sherrod's Class
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
VRTN v. Bishop Dwenger
5:00p
RBA v. North Side
5:00p
RSB @ Eastside
5:00p
VSB v. Dekalb
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Intermediate/Advanced Band rehearsal
22
ECA English
8:00a
Lisa Sherrod's Class
10:00a
Pre AP Meeting
3:00p
Commencement Meeting
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
V/RGTN @ North Side
4:30p
V/RBTR v. Bishop Dwenger / Bishop Luers
4:30p
V/RGTR v. Bishop Dwenger / Bishop Luers
5:00p
RBA v. Huntington North
5:00p
VBA @ Columbia City
5:00p
VSB @ Angola
6:00p
Delegate Meeting
23
ECA English
8:00a
Lisa Sherrod's Class
11:45a
CLHS Finance Committee
2:00p
ISSMA Organizational contest
3:15p
Girls Soccer Meeting
3:30p
V/RBGF @ Bishop Luers
4:30p
LSAA Track & Field Meet
5:00p
RSB @ Carroll
5:00p
VBA @ Snider
5:00p
VSB v. Homestead
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
24
ECA English
8:00a
Lisa Sherrod's Class
11:30a
Athletic Dept. Meeting
5:00p
RBA v. Homestead
5:00p
VBA @ South Side
25
Marion Raider Challenge
9:00a
RSB @ Central Noble Invitational
9:00a
VBGF - Concordia Invitational
10:00a
RBA @ New Haven (Doubleheader)
10:00a
VBTR @ West Lafayette Relays
10:00a
VGTR @ West Lafayette Relays
10:00a
VSB - Concordia Invitational
10:30a
VBA v. Snider
12:00p
Jack Massucci Reception
6:30p
The Bulldogs Silent Auction
26
1:00p
12 U - Softball
3:30p
Youth Fundamental Softball Camp
27
2:00p
SLT Meeting
4:00p
RBGF v. East Noble
4:00p
V/RGTN v. Northrop
4:30p
LSAA Track & Field Meet
5:00p
RBA v. Wayne
5:00p
VBA @ Norwell
5:00p
VSB @ Leo
6:00p
Beginning Band practice
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
28
ECA Biology
3:30p
V/RBGF @ Wayne
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
V/RGTN @ Leo
4:30p
Holy Cross Track & Field Meet
5:00p
RSB @ Snider
5:00p
VBA v. Northrop
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
29
ECA Biology
10:00a
Guidance Luncheon
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
V/RGTN @ Wayne
5:00p
RBA @ Snider
5:00p
RSB @ Huntington North
5:00p
VBA v. Snider
5:00p
VSB v. Bishop Dwenger
5:30p
V/RBTR @ Snider
5:30p
V/RGTR @ Snider
30
7:00a
JROTC Inspection
12:00p
Study Center
3:30p
V/RBGF v. North Side
5:00p
VBA @ Northrop
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
1
9:00a
"Our Creator's Classroom Spring Plant Sale"
3:00p
Spiece Basketball Tournament
3:30p
LSAA Track & Field Meet
4:30p
V/RGTN v. Warsaw
4:45p
VBGTR @ New Haven Relays
5:00p
RBA v. Bishop Dwenger
5:30p
Lacrosse @ Penn
7:30p
Drama Performance
2
Spiece Basketball Tournament
TBD
ISSMA State Qualifier
9:00a
"Our Creator's Classroom Spring Plant Sale"
9:00a
VBGF @ Dekalb Invitational
9:00a
VGTN @ Canterbury Invitational
10:00a
RBA @ Carroll (Doubleheader)
10:00a
VSB @ Tippecanoe Valley Invitational