Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
4/24/2024 2:36 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
1:00p
Fine Arts Festival
6:30p
GAPP Student Meeting
1
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
AP Chem
3:30p
Abbie Oetting Signing
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
Open Gym - Boys Basketball
5:00p
RSB v. Garrett
5:15p
V/RGTN @ South Side
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
RBA v. Bishop Luers
5:30p
VSB @ Snider
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
2
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
CLHS Mother's Bible Study Group
9:30a
Symphonic 3rd Grade Concert
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
V/RBGF @ Bishop Dwenger
5:00p
RSB @ Dekalb
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
VBA v. Bishop Luers
6:30p
Marching Rehearsal
7:00p
Career Internship Mentor Appreciation Reception
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
3
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
AP English Lit.
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
Open Gym - Boys Basketball
4:30p
VBA v. Wayne
5:15p
V/RGTN v. Snider
5:30p
VBTR @ SAC Meet
5:30p
VGTR @ SAC Meet
5:30p
VSB v. Bishop Luers @ CLHS
5:45p
Boys Basketball Feeder Program
4
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
Noah Steffen Signing
3:30p
Open Gym - Boys Basketball
5:00p
VSB @ East Noble
5:15p
V/RGTN v. Blackhawk Christian
5:30p
RSB v. Bishop Luers
5:30p
V/RBGF v. South Side
6:00p
CEF Annual Dinner
6:00p
Drumline Auditions
6:00p
Honors Academy Parent Power Up
6:00p
VBA @ Bishop Luers
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
5
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
AP US History
8:00a
Leadercast - Honors Academy
8:00a
Self Defense Demonstrations - PE - Pam Rusher
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
LSAA Relay Track Meet
3:30p
Trey King & Collin Webb Signing
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
RBA @ Lakewood Park Christian
5:00p
VBA v. Angola
5:30p
RSB v. Wayne
5:30p
VBTR @ SAC Meet
5:30p
VGTR @ SAC Meet
5:30p
VSB @ Snider
6:30p
102st JROTC Tournament and Review
6
ISSMA State Finals Choir/Band
7:30a
RBGF @ New Haven Reserve Invitational
10:00a
VBGF @ Plymouth Inv.
12:00p
VBA v. Wawasee
1:30p
VBTR @ SAC Meet
1:30p
VGTR @ SAC Meet
2:30p
RBA v. Wawasee
7:30p
Play Performance
7
12:00p
Trish Miller Volleyball
2:00p
Play Performance
6:30p
GAPP Student Meeting
8
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
AP Biology
12:00p
AP Physics
3:30p
Open Gym - Boys Basketball
5:00p
RBA @ Heritage
5:00p
RSB @ Woodlan
5:15p
V/RGTN v. Canterbury
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
RBTR @ SAC Meet
5:30p
RGTR @ SAC Meet
5:30p
V/RBGF v. South Side
5:30p
VSB v. South Side
5:45p
Boys Basketball Feeder Program
6:00p
Beginners Band Rehearsal
6:00p
VBA @ Bishop Luers
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
9
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
AP Calculus
8:00a
CLHS Mother's Bible Study Group
11:45a
Finance Committee Meeting
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
VSB v. Lakewood Park Christian
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
Strings Rehearsal Beginners
5:30p
V/RBGF @ Snider
5:30p
V/RGTN @ Delta
5:30p
VBA v. North Side
6:15p
Intermediates Strings Rehearsal
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
7:16p
Advanced Strings Rehearsal
10
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
7:00a
Student/Pastor Breakfast
8:00a
AP English Language
3:30p
Open Gym - Boys Basketball
4:00p
V/RGTN @ Leo
5:30p
V/RBTR v. South Side / Wayne
5:30p
V/RGTR v. Wayne / South Side
5:30p
VBA @ Bishop Dwenger
5:30p
VSB v. Northrop
5:45p
Boys Basketball Feeder Program
7:00p
Strings Concert
11
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
7:00a
Student-Pastors Breakfast
8:00a
Elem. Intermed/Adv Band Rehearsal
8:30a
Lutheran School Partnership Meeting
10:30a
Alumni Dept. Meeting
12:00p
AP Statistics
3:15p
Cross Country Call-Out Meeting
3:30p
Abby Bentz Signing
3:30p
Open Gym - Boys Basketball
5:00p
RBA v. Homestead
5:00p
RSB @ Homestead
5:30p
Holy Cross Track Meet
5:30p
V/RBGF v. Northrop
5:30p
VBA @ North Side
5:30p
VSB @ Snider
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
12
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
AP Econ
8:00a
Holy Cross Field Day
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
V/RGTN v. Dekalb
5:00p
VBA v. Eastside
5:30p
Central Lutheran Track Meet
5:30p
RSB v. Bishop Dwenger
7:00p
Instrumental Spring Concert
13
PROM
9:00a
Concordia Deaconess Conference
9:00a
RBA - Reserve Tourney
9:00a
VGTN - Concordia Invitational
9:00a
VSB @ Warsaw Invitational
9:30a
RBTR - Frosh/Soph Relays
10:00a
RSB v. Leo (2)
10:00a
VBGF @ Leo Invitational
7:00p
Elementary Band Concert
14
2:00p
Spring Choral Concert Dress Rehearsal
5:00p
Trish Miller Volleyball
6:00p
Senior Athletic Awards Banquet
15
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Cadet Division LSAA City Track Meet
4:30p
V/RGTN @ East Noble
5:00p
RBA v. Carroll
5:00p
VBA @ East Noble
5:30p
CLHS Board of Directors Meeting
5:30p
RSB v. North Side
5:30p
VBA @ North Side
5:30p
VSB @ North Side
6:30p
Band Banquet
7:00p
CEF Board Meeting
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
7:00p
GTN Sectional & SAC Meeting
16
Senior Trip
TBD
VGTR @ Sectional
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
7:15a
Honors Academy Meeting
8:00a
CLHS Mother's Bible Study Group
9:00a
Underclassmen Awards
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
RBGF v. Bishop Luers
5:00p
VSB @ East Noble
5:30p
RBA v. Northrop
5:30p
RSB @ Northrop
5:30p
VBA @ Wayne
6:30p
GAPP Student Meeting
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
17
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
2:30p
Tutoring Celebration
4:00p
RBGF v. Angola
5:00p
RBA @ Columbia City
5:00p
RSB @ Huntington North
5:15p
VGTN - Sectional
5:30p
VBGF v. Heritage / Wayne
5:45p
Boys Basketball Feeder Program
6:00p
Ft. Wayne Artist Guild
7:30p
Choral Spring Concert
18
TBD
VBTR @ Sectional
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
1:00p
Holy Cross Softball
3:30p
Keontre' Hughes Signing
5:15p
VGTN - Sectional
6:00p
Honors Academy Parent Power-Up Session #3
6:30p
VSB @ Carroll
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
19
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Larson Ashford Signing
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
RBA @ Bellmont
5:00p
VBA v. Carroll
5:15p
VGTN - Sectional
5:30p
VSB @ Carroll
6:00p
Dance NY Style Recital
20
2nd Annual A.J. Arnett Honor Run
TBD
VBGF @ SAC Meet
TBD
VGTN - Sectional
9:00a
RBA - Concordia Reserve Invitational
10:00a
RSB v. Southwood (2)
10:00a
VBA @ Bellmont Invitational
4:00p
Dance NY Style Recital
21
3:00p
Junior Cadets Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Trish Miller Volleyball
22
Final Exam Prep Day - No School - Snow Make-Up Day
5:00p
VBA @ South Adams
5:15p
VGTN - Sectional
5:30p
RBA - Concordia Reserve Invitational - Championship Game
6:30p
A Cappella Banquet
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
23
2nd Semester Final Exams
TBD
VGTN @ Regional
TBD
VGTR @ Regional
8:00a
CLHS Mother's Bible Study Group
3:00p
Girls Golf & Boys Tennis Meeting
4:00p
V/RBGF @ New Haven / Blackhawk Christian
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
7:00p
VSB @ Sectional (v. Bishop Luers)
24
2nd Semester Final Exams
TBD
VGTN @ Regional
5:30p
Steering Committee Meeting
5:45p
Boys Basketball Feeder Program
25
2nd Semester Final Exams
TBD
VBTR @ Regional
6:00p
VBA @ Sectional (v. Bishop Luers)
6:00p
VSB @ Sectional
6:30p
Drama Awards Night
7:00p
GBB Open Gym
26
No School - Snow Make-Up Day
5:30p
V/RBGF v. Carroll
27
TBD
VGTN @ Semi-State
10:00a
VSB @ Sectional vs. Bishop Dwenger
5:00p
VBA @ Sectional
28
Graduation
1:00p
Graduation
29
Memorial Day
Marching Band Memorial Day Parade
Memorial Day Parade/Picnic
5:30p
Concordia Track Club
6:00p
VBA @ Sectional
30
8:00a
CLHS Mother's Bible Study Group
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
8:30a
Driver Education
3:15p
Boys Basketball Contact Camp
5:00p
VSB @ Regional @ Concordia vs. Wawasee
5:30p
Concordia Track Club
5:30p
GBB Contact Camp
7:30p
Wildcat Staff Meeting
31
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
8:30a
Driver Education
4:00p
GBB Contact Camp
5:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
5:30p
Concordia Track Club
6:30p
Boys Basketball Contact Camp
1
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
8:30a
Driver Education
4:00p
GBB Contact Camp
5:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
5:30p
Concordia Track Club
6:30p
Boys Basketball Contact Camp
2
TBD
VBGF @ Sectional
TBD
VBTR @ State
8:30a
Driver Education
4:00p
GBB Contact Camp
3
TBD
VBA @ Regional
TBD
VBGF @ Sectional
TBD
VGTN @ State (Team)
TBD
VGTR @ State
TBD
VSB @ Semi-State