Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
5/9/2024 4:42 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
4:00p
Softball Travel Practice
30
Registration
8:00a
Volleyball - Preseason Tryouts
9:00a
VGGF @ Homestead Invitational
10:00a
Bishop Dwenger Girls Tennis Open Court
1:00p
Band Camp
2:00p
Registration
3:30p
Volleyball Preseason Tryouts
5:00p
Concordia Boys Tennis Tryouts
31
Registration
8:00a
Volleyball - Preseason Tryouts
10:00a
Track Presentation
1:00p
Band Camp
2:00p
Registration
3:30p
Volleyball Preseason Tryouts
5:00p
Concordia Boys Tennis Tryouts
1
8:00a
Volleyball - Preseason Tryouts
9:00a
VGGF @ Huntington North Invitational
10:00a
Bishop Dwenger Girls Tennis Open Court
1:00p
Band Camp
3:30p
Volleyball Preseason Tryouts
5:00p
Concordia Boys Tennis Tryouts
7:00p
Football Officials Meeting
2
8:00a
Volleyball - Preseason Tryouts
9:00a
V/RGGF v. Heritage
11:30a
CEF Investment Committee
1:00p
Band Camp
3:30p
Volleyball Preseason Tryouts
5:00p
Concordia Boys Tennis Tryouts
6:00p
Volleyball Referee Meeting
3
8:00a
Fall Sports Picture Day
8:00a
Volleyball - Preseason Tryouts
10:00a
Bishop Dwenger Girls Tennis Open Court
1:00p
Band Camp
3:30p
Volleyball Preseason Tryouts
4:00p
V/RGGF vs. Churubusco
5:00p
Concordia Boys Tennis Tryouts
4
9:00a
Volleyball Preseason Tryouts
5
7:30a
Koinonia Leaders Retreat
6
Registration
8:00a
Volleyball Preseason Tryouts
1:00p
Band Camp
1:00p
Registration
3:30p
Volleyball Preseason Tryouts
7:00p
Lutheran Night at the Tincaps
7
Teacher In-Service
7:00a
Coaches Meeting
8:00a
Volleyball Preseason Tryouts
1:00p
Band Camp
3:30p
Volleyball Preseason Tryouts
6:30p
Coaches Meeting
7:00p
Football Officials Meeting
8
Teacher In-Service
8:00a
Volleyball Preseason Tryouts
1:00p
Band Camp
3:30p
Volleyball Preseason Tryouts
6:30p
Fall Sports Parent Meeting
9
Teacher In-Service
6:30a
Health Fair
11:00a
Volleyball Preseason Tryouts
1:00p
Band Camp
4:00p
V/RGGF v. Carroll/Bishop Dwenger
5:00p
Volleyball Preseason Tryouts
10
8:00a
Volleyball Preseason Tryouts
1:00p
Band Camp
3:00p
Football Team Meal
3:30p
Volleyball Preseason Tryouts
4:00p
Football Team Devotions
7:00p
VFB v. East Noble (Scrimmage)
11
9:00a
VBCC/VGCC @ Hokum-Karem
9:00a
VGGF - Concordia Invitational
9:00a
Volleyball Preseason Tryouts
1:00p
VBSOC @ SAC Scrimmage vs Northrop
3:00p
VGSOC @ SAC Scrimmage vs. Snider
12
13
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
5:30p
Band Camp
5:30p
Girls Soccer Team Meal
6:00p
FRVB @ Homestead
6:00p
RVB @ Homestead
7:00p
VVB @ Homestead
14
9:00a
International Student (Dalian) Orientation
3:00p
Football Film
4:30p
V/RBTN v. Carroll
5:30p
Band Camp
5:30p
RGSOC vs. Fort Wayne Fusion
7:00p
VGSOC v. Blackhawk Christian
15
New Student Orientation
8:00a
New Student Orientation
12:00p
EPIC Pizza Party
12:30p
A Cappella Kick-Off
3:00p
Football Film
4:30p
V/RBTN v. Norwell
5:00p
RBSOC @ Dekalb
6:30p
Drama Parent Meeting
6:45p
VBSOC @ Dekalb
7:00p
Football Officials Meeting
16
First Day of School
1:50p
English Department/Betsy Ladwig
1:50p
English Department/Kelly Beverly
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
4:30p
VVB @ SAC Tournament
5:30p
Band Camp
5:30p
VBSOC @ North Side
6:30p
Parent Back-to-School Night
6:45p
VGSOC v. North Side
17
3:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
Football Team Devotions
5:00p
Cross Country Team Meal
7:00p
VFB @ South Side
18
7:30a
VGGF @ New Haven Invitational
9:00a
Band Camp/Tailgate
9:00a
Latin Club
9:00a
VBCC/VGCC @ Huntington North Invitational
9:00a
VVB @ SAC Tournament
10:00a
GRSOC @ Dekalb
10:45a
GVSOC @ Dekalb
5:00p
RBSOC v. Blackhawk Christian
6:30p
VBSOC v. Blackhawk Christian
19
20
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Auditions
5:30p
CEA Board of Directors Meeting
5:30p
Girls Soccer Team Meal
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
7:30p
Intramural Volleyball
21
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Auditions
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
FRVB @ Bellmont
6:00p
Honors Academy Student/Parent Meeting
6:00p
RVB @ Bellmont
7:00p
VVB @ Bellmont
22
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
4:30p
V/RBTN @ New Haven
5:00p
Lutheran Elementary Band Meeting
7:00p
Football Officials Meeting
23
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
5:00p
FVB vs. New Haven
5:00p
Lutheran Elementary Strings Meeting
5:00p
RBSOC v. Leo
5:00p
VGSOC @ Leo
5:15p
V/RBTN @ North Side
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:30p
V/RGGF v. South Side
6:00p
FFB @ South Side
6:00p
RVB v. New Haven
6:30p
RGSOC @ Leo
6:45p
VBSOC v. Leo
7:00p
VVB v. New Haven
24
7:30a
Freshmen Retreat
8:00a
Peer Ministry Retreat
3:00p
Football Team Meal
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Marching Band FB Friday
4:00p
Football Team Devotions
5:00p
Cross Country Team Meal
7:00p
VFB v. Homestead
25
8:30a
JROTC AT/Kayak
9:00a
Band Tech Day
9:00a
VB @ Yorktown Invitational
9:00a
VBCC/VGCC @ Taylor University Invitational
26
27
7:30a
RTI Meeting
9:30a
Beverly, Kelly - English
11:45a
DECA Meeting
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
5:00p
V/RBTN v. Huntington North
5:30p
Girls Soccer Team Meal
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:30p
VGSOC @ Northrop
6:00p
RFB @ Homestead
6:45p
RGSOC @ Northrop
7:00p
CEF Board
7:30p
Intramural Volleyball
28
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
5:15p
V/RBTN @ South Side
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:30p
V/RGGF v. North Side
7:00p
Girls BB Open Gym
29
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
5:00p
GRSOC at Bellmont
5:00p
V/RBTN v. Adams Central
6:00p
FRVB v. Leo
6:00p
RVB v. Leo
6:30p
GVSOC at Bellmont
7:00p
Football Officials Meeting
7:00p
VVB v. Leo
30
8:00a
Women's Bible Study
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Informational Meeting
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
5:00p
RBSOC v. Canterbury
5:15p
FRVB @ Columbia City
5:15p
V/RBTN @ Snider
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:30p
V/RGGF @ Bishop Luers
6:00p
FFB v. Homestead
6:15p
RVB @ Columbia City
6:45p
VBSOC v. Canterbury
7:30p
VVB @ Columbia City
31
TBD
VGSOC @ Bloomington North Invitational
8:00a
Hearing Screenings
3:00p
Football Team Meal
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Football Team Devotions
5:00p
Cross Country Team Meal
7:00p
VFB @ Snider
1
TBD
VGSOC @ Bloomington North Invitational
9:00a
RVB @ Warsaw Invitational
9:00a
VBCC/VGCC @ Manchester Invite