Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
5/3/2024 5:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
7:00a
Cross Country Camp @ Pokagon
29
7:00a
Cross Country Camp @ Pokagon
9:00a
IT Girls Camp
10:00a
Cheerleading Practice
1:00p
Band Camp
6:00p
Bishop Dwenger Tennis
30
Registration
7:00a
Cross Country Camp @ Pokagon
9:00a
Cheer Camp
9:00a
IT Girls Camp
10:00a
Cheerleading Practice
1:00p
Band Camp
2:00p
Registration
6:00p
Volleyball Meeting
31
Registration
7:00a
Cross Country Camp @ Pokagon
9:00a
Cheer Camp
9:00a
IT Girls Camp
10:00a
Cheerleading Practice
1:00p
Band Camp
2:00p
Registration
6:00p
Bishop Dwenger Tennis
1
7:00a
Cross Country Camp @ Pokagon
8:30a
New teacher training
9:00a
IT Girls Camp
10:00a
Cheerleading Practice
1:00p
Band Camp
6:00p
Volleyball Meeting
2
10:00a
Cheerleading Practice
1:00p
Band Camp
3
4
5
Registration
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
8:30a
New Teacher Orientation
9:00a
Bishop Dwenger Girls Tennis
9:00a
GGOLF @ Homestead Invitational
1:00p
Band Camp
2:00p
Registration
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
6
Teacher In-Service
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
8:30a
New Teacher Orientation
9:00a
GGOLF @ Huntington North Invitational
1:00p
Band Camp
2:00p
Academic Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
7
Teacher In-Service
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
8:30a
All Faculty and Staff Meetings
9:00a
Bishop Dwenger Girls Tennis
1:00p
Band Camp
1:00p
Teacher Meetings
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Meeting
7:00p
Football Referees Meeting
8
Teacher In-Service
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
8:30a
Faculty Meetings
9:00a
GGOLF v. Heritage
1:00p
Band Camp
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
9
Teacher In-Service
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
8:30a
Faculty Meetings
9:00a
Bishop Dwenger Girls Tennis
1:00p
Band Camp
2:00p
Boys Soccer
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
GGOLF @ Churubusco
10
9:00a
Volleyball Practice
11
12
7:00a
Coaches Meeting
8:00a
Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Band Camp
6:30p
Coaches Meeting
7:00p
Football Referees Meeting
13
New Student Orientation
12:00p
Epic Pizza Party
1:00p
Online PE Testing
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Band Camp
14
First Day of School
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
6:30p
All Sports Parent Meeting
6:30p
Drama Parent Meeting
15
Back to School Night
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
GGOLF @ Carroll / Bishop Dwenger
5:00p
Marching Band Practice
6:30p
Parent Back to School Night
16
7:30a
Senior Class Meeting
3:00p
Football Team Meal/Devotions
3:30p
Volleyball Practice
7:00p
VFB @ East Noble (Scrimmage)
17
8:30a
GGOLF - Concordia Invitational
8:30a
JROTC Freshman/Senior Picnic
9:00a
Football Film
9:00a
Marching Band Tech Day
1:00p
VBSOC @ Scrimmage vs. South Side
2:00p
Marching Band Tailgate Event
3:00p
VGSOC @ Scrimmage vs. Wayne
18
4:00p
Fort Wayne Summer Swim League Meeting
19
6:45a
JROTC Drill Practice
11:00a
Violins of Hope Lunch Meeting
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Auditions - Fall Play/One Acts
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
5:30p
CEA Board Meeting
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
FRVB v. Homestead
6:00p
RVB v. Homestead
7:00p
VVB v. Homestead
20
6:45a
JROTC Drill Practice
7:30a
Koinonia Leader-Mentor Breakfast [start in auditorium]
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Auditions - Fall Play/One Acts
4:30p
V/RBTN @ Carroll
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
6:15p
Honors Academy Student/Parent Meeting
21
6:45a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Beginning Band Rentals
4:30p
V/RBTN @ Norwell
5:00p
RBSOC v. Dekalb
5:30p
CEA Board Meeting
5:30p
GGOLF @ Northrop
6:00p
Volleyball Meeting
6:45p
VBSOC v. Dekalb
7:00p
Football Referees Meeting
22
6:45a
JROTC Drill Practice
11:30a
Emmanuel Youth Lunch
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
5:00p
Elementary Strings Parents' Meeting
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:30p
RBSOC v. North Side
5:30p
VGSOC @ North Side
6:00p
VVB vs. Elkhart Memorial
6:45p
VBSOC v. North Side
7:00p
RGSOC @ North Side
23
6:45a
JROTC Drill Practice
7:00a
Freshman Retreat
7:30a
Freshmen Class Retreat
8:00a
Peer Ministry Retreat
3:00p
Football Team Meal/Devotions
3:30p
Cheerleading Team Meal
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
4:15p
V/RBTN v. Canterbury
5:00p
Cross Country Team Meal
7:00p
VFB v. South Side
24
7:30a
GGOLF @ New Haven Invitational
9:00a
Football Film
9:00a
Marching Band Tech Day
10:00a
VBCC/VGCC @ Huntington North Invitational
10:00a
VGSOC v. Dekalb
11:30a
RGSOC v. Dekalb
5:00p
RBSOC @ Blackhawk Christian
6:30p
VBSOC @ Blackhawk Christian
25
8:00a
Class of 1964 Worship Service/Brunch
2:00p
JROTC Parent Bootcamp
26
6:45a
JROTC Drill Practice
7:30a
RTI Grade 9 meeting
9:00a
Instrumental Budget Meeting
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
4:30p
GGOLF v. Bellmont / Canterbury
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:45p
Girls Soccer Team Meal
6:00p
RFB @ South Side
7:00p
CEF Board Meeting
27
6:45a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:30p
RGSOC vs. Northrop
6:00p
FRVB v. Bellmont
6:00p
RVB v. Bellmont
6:45p
VGSOC v. Northrop
7:00p
VVB v. Bellmont
28
6:45a
JROTC Drill Practice
10:00a
Notre Dame College Visit
3:00p
Football Film
3:00p
Softball Fall Meeting
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
4:30p
V/RBTN v. New Haven
5:30p
Holy Cross Football vs. St. Vincent's
29
6:45a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Bowling Club Call-Out Meeting
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
5:15p
V/RBTN v. North Side
5:30p
GGOLF v. Wayne
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:30p
RGSOC v. Leo
5:30p
VBSOC @ Leo
6:00p
FFB v. Columbia City
6:45p
VGSOC v. Leo
7:00p
RBSOC @ Leo
30
6:45a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:00p
Football Team Meal/Devotions
3:30p
Cheerleading Team Meal
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
5:00p
Cross Country Team Meal
7:00p
VFB @ Homestead
31
9:00a
Football Film
9:00a
VBCC/VGCC @ Taylor Invitational
9:00a
VVB @ Yorktown Varsity Invitational