Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
3/28/2024 3:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
5:30p
VBA v. Woodlan
5:30p
VSB @ Leo
28
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
RBA @ Homestead
5:00p
VSB @ Eastside
29
Honors Academy - Cultural Outing
30
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
RSB v. Churubusco
31
NO SCHOOL - Good Friday (observed)
5:00p
Lacrosse Practice
1
2
3
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
4
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
5
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
6
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
7
Good Friday
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
8
9
Easter
10
NO SCHOOL - Easter Monday / Spring Break
HOSA at State Competition
4:30p
V/RGTN @ East Noble
5:00p
VBA @ Heritage
5:30p
RBA v. Angola
11
HOSA at State Competition
4:30p
V/RGTN v. Carroll
5:00p
RSB @ Norwell
5:30p
RBA @ Blackhawk Christian
5:30p
VBA v. Bishop Dwenger
5:30p
VSB v. Norwell
12
5:30p
B/GTR @ North Side / Northrop
5:30p
RSB @ Bishop Dwenger
5:30p
VBA v. DeKalb
13
4:30p
V/RGTN @ Homestead
5:00p
VBA @ Bishop Dwenger
5:00p
VSB @ Bellmont
5:30p
RBA vs. Norwell
5:30p
RSB v. Bellmont
6:30p
Poetry Slam
14
4:30p
V/RGTN v. DeKalb
5:30p
RSB v. Heritage
5:30p
VBA @ Blackhawk Christian
15
8:00a
BGOLF @ Northrop Reserve Invitational
9:00a
B/GTR @ Patriot Relays
9:00a
BGOLF @ Carroll Invitational
9:00a
V/RGTN @ Carroll
10:00a
VSB @ NC Varsity Invitational
10:30a
VBA v. South Side
12:00p
VBA v. South Side
2:00p
Men's Volleyball
16
17
18
4:00p
BGOLF v. Homestead
5:30p
RBA @ North Side
5:30p
RSB @ Eastside
5:30p
V/RGTN v. Bishop Luers
5:30p
VSB v. DeKalb
19
4:30p
B/GTR v. Bishop Dwenger / Bishop Luers
4:30p
V/RGTN v. Bishop Dwenger
5:30p
RBA v. South Side
5:30p
VBA @ Columbia City
5:30p
VSB v. Wayne
20
5:30p
BGOLF @ Bishop Luers
5:30p
RBA v. Snider
5:30p
VSB v. Homestead
21
12:15p
Remedy Live "Unplugged" Assembly
5:30p
RSB vs. Columbia City
5:30p
V/RGTN v. Snider
22
8 Minutes Left (Spring Play) 7:30 p.m.
ISSMA Organizational
8:30a
BGOLF - CLHS Invitational
9:00a
Lacrosse Game
10:00a
RBA @ New Haven (Double Header)
10:00a
VBA v. Snider
10:00a
VSB - Concordia Invitational
12:00p
RBA @ New Haven (Double Header)
12:00p
VBA v. Snider
5:00p
Serving Bowls
23
8 Minutes Left (Spring Play) 2:00 p.m.
Robotics @ Worlds
24
Robotics @ Worlds
5:30p
BGOLF v. East Noble
5:30p
RBA v. Wayne
5:30p
RSB @ Carroll
5:30p
V/RGTN @ North Side
5:30p
VBA @ Norwell
6:00p
B/GTR @ SAC JV Meet
25
Robotics @ Worlds
5:30p
BGOLF @ Wayne
5:30p
RSB @ Snider
5:30p
VBA v. Northrop
26
Robotics @ Worlds
5:30p
B/GTR v. Homestead / Snider
5:30p
RBA @ Snider
5:30p
V/RGTN v. Northrop
5:30p
VSB v. Bishop Dwenger
27
Robotics @ Worlds
8:00a
Elementary Inter/Adv Band Rehearsal
11:00a
Koinonia Leader Nominee Lunch Meeting
5:30p
BGOLF v. North Side
5:30p
RBA v. South Adams
5:30p
RSB @ Wayne
5:30p
VBA @ Northrop
7:00p
Elementary Band Concert
28
Robotics @ Worlds
4:45p
B/GTR @ New Haven Relays
5:00p
V/RGTN v. Warsaw
29
ISSMA Organizational Contest - State Qualifier
Robotics @ Worlds
8:30a
V/RGTN @ Homestead Invitational
9:00a
BGOLF @ Canterbury Invitational
10:00a
Lacrosse Game
10:00a
RBA @ Carroll (Double Header)
10:30a
VSB @ Valley Tournament
12:00p
RBA @ Carroll (Double Header)
2:00p
Men's Volleyball
30
1:00p
Honors Academy - Seniors (3x) Presentation
4:00p
Senior Academic Honors Ceremony
1
8:00a
AP Government Exam
12:00p
AP Chemistry Exam
5:30p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Beginning Strings Rehearsal
2
8:00a
AP Environmental Science Exam
12:00p
AP Psychology Exam
3:30p
Softball Practice
5:00p
RSB @ DeKalb
5:30p
Lacrosse Game
6:00p
Intermediate/Advanced Strings Rehearsal
3
8:00a
AP English Literature & Composition Exam
5:30p
RBA v. Bishop Luers
5:30p
V/RGTN vs South Side
5:30p
VSB @ Bishop Luers
6:00p
B/GTR @ SAC Meet
7:00p
Strings Concert
4
12:00p
AP Statistics Exam
4:00p
V/RGTN @ Blackhawk Christian
5:00p
VSB @ East Noble
5:30p
RBA v. Northrop
5:30p
VBA v. Bishop Luers
6:00p
B/GTR @ SAC Meet
7:30p
VBA @ Bishop Luers
5
7:30a
TLSP Honors Student Breakfast
8:00a
AP US History Exam
12:00p
AP Microeconomics Exam
4:00p
JROTC Tournament
5:00p
RBA @ Canterbury
5:30p
V/RGTN @ Wayne
5:30p
VBA v. Angola
5:30p
VSB @ Angola
6
ISSMA Organizational Contest - State