Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
3/27/2024 2:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
5:00p
V/RBTN v. Huntington North
6:00p
RFB @ Homestead
1
5:15p
V/RBTN @ South Side
5:30p
GGOLF @ Bishop Dwenger
5:30p
RBSOC @ Heritage
6:45p
VBSOC @ Heritage
2
4:30p
GGOLF v. Churubusco
5:00p
RGSOC @ Bellmont
5:00p
V/RBTN v. Adams Central
6:00p
FRVB v. Leo
6:00p
RVB v. Leo
6:45p
VGSOC @ Bellmont
7:00p
VVB v. Leo
3
5:15p
FRVB @ Columbia City
5:15p
V/RBTN @ Snider
6:00p
RBSOC @ Culver Academies
6:00p
RVB @ Columbia City
7:00p
VVB @ Columbia City
7:30p
VBSOC @ Culver Academies
4
7:30a
Peer Ministry Retreat
8:00a
Freshmen Class Retreat
7:00p
VFB @ Snider
5
9:00a
RVB @ Warsaw Invitational
9:00a
VBCC/VGCC @ Marion Cross Country Invite
6
7
8
5:15p
V/RBTN v. Northrop
5:30p
GGOLF @ North Side
6:00p
RBSOC @ Bishop Dwenger
6:00p
RFB @ Snider
7:30p
VBSOC @ Bishop Dwenger
9
5:30p
FRVB @ Angola
5:30p
RGSOC v. Bishop Dwenger
6:30p
RVB @ Angola
7:00p
VGSOC v. Bishop Dwenger
7:30p
VVB @ Angola
10
5:00p
RGSOC @ Homestead
5:15p
V/RBTN v. Bishop Dwenger
5:30p
RBSOC v. Northrop
6:00p
RVB v. Marion
6:45p
VBSOC v. Northrop
6:45p
VGSOC @ Homestead
7:00p
VVB v. Marion
11
5:15p
V/RBTN @ North Side
7:00p
VFB v. Bishop Luers
12
Marching Band Rehearsal/Competition - Bluffton
9:00a
FRVB @ Warsaw Freshman Invitational
9:00a
GGOLF @ SAC Meet
9:00a
VVB @ LaPorte Invitational
9:30a
VBCC/VGCC @ Bruin Cross Country Invitational
13
14
7:00a
Guest Speaker Ryan Bomberger
4:30p
V/RBTN v. Dekalb
6:00p
RFB @ Bishop Luers
15
4:30p
Beginning Strings Parents' Meeting
5:15p
V/RBTN @ Wayne
5:30p
VGSOC @ Wayne
6:00p
FRVB @ Snider
6:00p
RVB @ Snider
6:45p
VBSOC v. Wayne
7:00p
VVB @ Snider
16
4:00p
GGOLF @ New Haven
5:30p
RBSOC @ Norwell
7:00p
VBSOC @ Norwell
17
4:30p
Beginning Band Parent Meeting
5:15p
V/RBTN v. Bishop Luers
6:00p
RVB v. Blackhawk Christian
7:00p
VVB v. Blackhawk Christian
18
8:40a
CLHS Remote Learning A day
7:00p
VFB v. Northrop
19
Marching Band Rehearsal/Competition - Norwell
TBD
GGOLF @ Sectional
TBD
VBCC/VGCC @ Flashrock Invite
9:00a
VVB @ Michigan City Invitational
3:00p
Marching Band Performance
20
21
4:30p
V/RBTN v. Blackhawk Christian
6:00p
FVB @ Bellmont
6:00p
RFB @ Northrop
6:00p
RVB @ Bellmont
6:30p
VGSOC v. Blackhawk Christian
7:00p
VVB @ Bellmont
22
8:00a
Pro Life meeting
4:00p
V/RBTN @ Homestead
5:30p
RBSOC @ South Side
5:30p
RGSOC v. South Side
6:00p
RVB @ South Side
6:45p
VBSOC @ South Side
7:00p
VGSOC v. South Side
7:00p
VVB @ South Side
23
7:30a
SAT Testing
4:30p
V/RBTN v. Leo
24
5:00p
V/RBTN @ Bluffton
5:00p
VBSOC @ Bishop Luers
6:00p
FRVB v. Bishop Luers
6:00p
RVB v. Bishop Luers
6:30p
RBSOC @ Bishop Luers
6:45p
VGSOC v. Bishop Luers
7:00p
VVB v. Bishop Luers
25
8:40a
CLHS Remote Learning B day
7:00p
VFB @ Bishop Dwenger
26
Marching Band Rehearsal/Competition - BOA Dayton
Vintage Hitchcock: A Live Radio Play 7:30 p.m.
9:00a
RGSOC @ Teagarden Classic
10:00a
VVB @ Yorktown Invitational
10:30a
RBSOC @ Teagarden JV Showcase
27
Vintage Hitchcock: A Live Radio Play 2:00 pm
6:30p
Powder Puff
28
6:00p
FRVB v. Carroll
6:00p
RFB v. Bishop Dwenger
6:00p
RVB v. Carroll
7:00p
VVB v. Carroll
29
5:30p
RBSOC v. Snider
5:30p
RGSOC @ Snider
6:00p
RVB @ Wayne
6:45p
VBSOC v. Snider
6:45p
VGSOC @ Snider
7:00p
VVB @ Wayne
30
5:15p
VBTN - Sectional
5:30p
RBSOC v. Homestead
6:45p
VBSOC v. Homestead
1
12:00p
CLHS Golf Invitational
5:00p
RBSOC @ Carroll
5:00p
RGSOC v. Huntington North
5:15p
VBTN - Sectional v. North Side
6:00p
RVB v. North Side
6:30p
VBSOC @ Carroll
6:45p
VGSOC v. Huntington North
7:00p
VVB v. North Side
2
TBD
GGOLF @ State
1:00p
One Acts Grade School Performance
5:00p
Homecoming/Alumni Gatherings
5:15p
VBTN - Sectional
7:00p
VFB v. Wayne
8:00p
Fort Wayne Turner's All-Alumni Gathering
3
Black Sheep Records (One Act) Performance - 2:00 p.m.
Black Sheep Records (One Act) Performance - 7:30 p.m.
TBD
VBTN - Sectional
9:00a
VBCC/VGCC @ SAC Meet
5:00p
Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony