Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
3/28/2024 3:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
8:00a
CLHS Sunday @ Emmanuel - Downtown
12:00p
Open House
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice
28
Jersey Day NLSW
National Lutheran Schools Week
8:00a
Bib Lit 1
9:00a
Concordia Scholars Review
2:00p
Dr. Jay Fawver Assembly
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Cheerleading Practice
5:30p
CEA Board of Directors Meeting
5:45p
Boys BB Practice
5:45p
Girls BB Team Dinner
29
Lutheran Schools Week
Pajama Day NLSW
8:00a
Bib Lit 1
11:35a
Koinonia Leaders Lunch Meeting
3:30p
Boys BB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
30
Class Colors Day NLSW
Lutheran Schools Week
8:00a
JPA
12:00p
4-H Rifle
12:00p
Bib Lit 1
3:30p
Boys BB Practice
3:30p
JROTC
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
6:30p
Jr. Hi. Musical Rehearsal
31
Dynamic Duo NLSW
Lutheran Schools Week
TBD
GSW @ Sectional
11:30a
Chad VanMeter/Creatives Group
2:00p
Faculty vs Student BB game ( Student Council)
3:30p
Boys BB Team Dinner
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
1
Cadet Crazies / Throw-Back Day NLSW
Lutheran Schools Week
8:00a
Course Selection
11:30a
Chad VanMeter/Creatives Group
3:30p
Boys BB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
4:15p
Musical Dance Rehearsal
5:00p
VGBB vs. Bishop Dwenger - Sectional
6:00p
Chinese New Year Celebration Rehearsal
2
ISSMA District Contest - Winds/Strings/Percussion
TBD
GSW @ Sectional
TBD
VWR @ Regional
8:30a
LSAA City Basketball Tournament
9:00a
Softball Open Gym
2:00p
Boys BB Practice
4:00p
Chinese New Year Celebration
5:00p
GBB Sectional
3
8:00a
A Cappella Sunday @ Holy Cross
12:30p
LSAA City Basketball Tournament
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4
7:30a
Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Boys BB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
Beginners Band Rehearsal
7:30p
VGBB @ Sectional
5
TBD
GSW @ Regional (Diving)
3:30p
Boys BB Team Dinner
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
FRBBB v. Northrop
6:00p
RBBB v. Northrop
6:00p
Swim Team Workout
6:30p
Intermediate/Advanced Band Rehearsal
6:30p
Parent/Student Honors Academy Meeting
7:30p
Luther College Concert
7:30p
VBBB v. Northrop
8:00p
Lacrosse Practice
6
7:15a
Honors Academy Student Breakfast
12:00p
4-H Rifle
12:20p
Bib Lit 1
3:30p
Boys BB Practice
3:30p
JROTC
3:30p
Jake Byrd Signing
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
6:30p
Jr. Hi. Musical Rehearsal
8:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7
3:30p
Boys BB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Arts Festival Meeting
5:45p
Baseball Limited Contact
6:30p
Parent-Teacher Conferences
8
TBD
GSW @ State
10:30a
Honors Academy Leadership Speaker Summit
11:15a
VISITING ARTIST-DONNY MANCO
3:30p
Boys BB Team Dinner
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
24 Hour Theater Festival
6:00p
FRBBB @ Homestead
6:00p
RBBB @ Homestead
7:30p
VBBB @ Homestead
9
Purdue Drill Meet
TBD
GSW @ State
12:30a
24 Hour Theater Festival
10:00a
Softball Open Gym
12:00p
Boys BB Practice
2:00p
Erika Wilson
3:00p
RBBB v. Angola
4:30p
VBBB v. Angola
7:00p
Theater Festival Performance
10
1:00p
Fair Play Volleyball
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice
11
8:00a
ISTEP Testing
3:30p
Boys BB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Meeting
3:45p
Cheerleading Practice
5:45p
Baseball Limited Contact
6:30p
GYM @ Homestead
12
8:00a
Sources of Strength Meeting
9:00a
Fort Wayne South Circuit Pastors Meeting
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
5:30p
Mychal Thom
8:00p
Lacrosse Practice
13
8:00a
American Mathematics Competition
8:00a
ISTEP Testing
11:30a
Concordia Youth Group
12:00p
4-H Rifle
3:30p
Boys BB Team Dinner
3:30p
JROTC
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
FRBBB @ Dekalb
6:00p
Greg Rehberg-Alum Awards Committee Meeting
6:00p
RBBB @ Dekalb
6:30p
GYM v. East Noble
7:30p
VBBB @ Dekalb
8:00p
Lacrosse Practice
14
TBD
BSW @ Sectional
8:00a
ISTEP Testing
3:30p
Boys BB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
5:45p
Baseball Limited Contact
15
8:00a
ISTEP Testing
3:30p
B/G Track Practice
3:30p
Boys BB Team Dinner
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Winter Guard
6:00p
FRBBB @ Wayne
6:00p
RBBB @ Wayne
7:30p
VBBB @ Wayne
16
ISSMA State - Vocal/Piano
Marmion MA Drill Meet
TBD
BSW @ Sectional
8:00a
Softball Open Gym
9:00a
9th Basketball Practice
9:00a
Middle School Bridge Contest
12:00p
Mychal Thom
1:30p
Winter Guard
5:00p
Auction Maintenance
17
8:00a
CLHS Sunday @ Emmaus
1:00p
Fair Play Volleyball
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice
18
NO SCHOOL - Presidents Day
10:00a
Boys BB Practice
12:00p
A Cappella Tour Clinic
12:00p
B/G Track Practice
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
5:30p
CEA Board of Directors Meeting
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:30p
GYM @ Northrop
19
11:15a
Lunch and Learn
12:00p
ISTEP Testing
3:30p
Boys BB Practice
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
5:00p
Parent Phone-a-Thon
5:45p
Baseball Limited Contact
6:00p
BSW @ Regionals (Diving)
6:00p
Beginners Band Rehearsal
8:00p
Lacrosse Practice
20
12:00p
4-H Rifle
12:00p
ISTEP Testing
3:30p
Boys BB Practice
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
6:30p
Jr. Hi. Musical Rehearsal
8:00p
Lacrosse Practice
21
12:00p
ISTEP Testing
3:30p
Boys BB Practice
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
Ethan Berning Signing
3:45p
Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
Concordia Deaconess Conference
6:30p
GYM v. Snider
22
TBD
BSW @ State
3:30p
B/G Track Practice
3:30p
Boys BB Team Dinner
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
6:00p
FRBBB v. Columbia City
6:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
RBBB v. Columbia City
7:30p
VBBB v. Columbia City
23
ISSMA State Contest - Winds/Strings/Percussion
Newsies (Musical) Performance - 7:30 p.m.
TBD
BSW @ State
9:00a
Boys BB Practice
12:00p
B/G Track Practice
12:00p
GYM @ Sectional
24
Newsies (Musical) Performance - 2:00 p.m.
12:30p
ILSAA State Basketball Tournament
25
AdvancEd Accreditation Visit
8:00a
Aerobics
8:00a
ISTEP Testing - MATH
3:30p
Accreditation Interviews
3:30p
Boys BB Practice
6:30p
Freshmen Scheduling Night
7:00p
CEF Board
26
AdvancEd Accreditation Visit
Honors Academy - Freshmen Trip
8:00a
Aerobics
8:00a
ISTEP Testing - MATH
11:45a
Boys Golf Meeting
3:30p
ALT Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Limited Contact
3:30p
Spring Play Auditions
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
VBBB vs. Angola @ Garrett - Sectional Round 1
8:00p
Lacrosse Practice
27
8:00a
Aerobics
8:00a
ISTEP Testing - MATH
11:30a
Emmanuel Youth Group
12:00p
4-H Rifle
3:30p
Spring Play Auditions
5:45p
Baseball Limited Contact
6:00p
Jr. Hi. Musical Rehearsal
8:00p
Lacrosse Practice
28
8:00a
Aerobics
8:00a
ISTEP Testing - MATH
11:30a
Girls Tennis Call-Out Meeting
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:30p
Freshmen Scheduling Night
1
CANstruction $2 Free Dress
8:00a
Aerobics
8:00a
TLSP Curriculum Caravan
3:00p
ISSMA Jazz Contest
2
ISSMA Jazz Contest
9:00a
9th Grade Math Placement Exam
10:00a
B/G Track @ New Haven Invite
12:00p
GYM @ Regional
12:00p
Springfield DM