Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
5/3/2024 5:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
7:30a
RTI Meeting
9:30a
Beverly, Kelly - English
11:45a
DECA Meeting
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
5:00p
V/RBTN v. Huntington North
5:30p
Girls Soccer Team Meal
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:30p
VGSOC @ Northrop
6:00p
RFB @ Homestead
6:45p
RGSOC @ Northrop
7:00p
CEF Board
7:30p
Intramural Volleyball
28
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
5:15p
V/RBTN @ South Side
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:30p
V/RGGF v. North Side
7:00p
Girls BB Open Gym
29
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
5:00p
GRSOC at Bellmont
5:00p
V/RBTN v. Adams Central
6:00p
FRVB v. Leo
6:00p
RVB v. Leo
6:30p
GVSOC at Bellmont
7:00p
Football Officials Meeting
7:00p
VVB v. Leo
30
8:00a
Women's Bible Study
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Informational Meeting
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
5:00p
RBSOC v. Canterbury
5:15p
FRVB @ Columbia City
5:15p
V/RBTN @ Snider
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:30p
V/RGGF @ Bishop Luers
6:00p
FFB v. Homestead
6:15p
RVB @ Columbia City
6:45p
VBSOC v. Canterbury
7:30p
VVB @ Columbia City
31
TBD
VGSOC @ Bloomington North Invitational
8:00a
Hearing Screenings
3:00p
Football Team Meal
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Football Team Devotions
5:00p
Cross Country Team Meal
7:00p
VFB @ Snider
1
TBD
VGSOC @ Bloomington North Invitational
9:00a
RVB @ Warsaw Invitational
9:00a
VBCC/VGCC @ Manchester Invite
2
3
NO SCHOOL - Labor Day
3:00p
Football Film
4
7:30a
Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
5:00p
RBSOC @ Bishop Dwenger
5:15p
V/RBTN v. Northrop
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:30p
RGSOC vs. Bishop Dwenger
5:30p
V/RGGF @ Northrop
6:00p
Boys BB Limited Contact Practice
6:00p
RFB v. Snider
6:00p
RVB @ Dekalb
6:45p
VBSOC @ Bishop Dwenger
6:45p
VGSOC v. Bishop Dwenger
7:00p
Girls BB Open Gym
7:00p
VVB @ Dekalb
5
7:30a
Honors Academy Student Meeting
8:30a
College Visit - Grace College
10:30a
College Visit - Hillsdale College
1:00p
College Visit - St. Mary's Notre Dame
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
V/RGGF @ Bellmont/Canterbury
5:00p
Holy Cross Football
7:00p
Football Officials Meeting
7:00p
Girls BB Open Gym
6
8:00a
Women's Bible Study
8:30a
College Visit - Wabash
12:00p
JROTC Dining-In
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Newsies Dance Workshop
5:00p
RGSOC @ Homestead
5:15p
V/RBTN v. Bishop Dwenger
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:30p
RBSOC v. Northrop
5:30p
V/RGGF @ Wayne
6:00p
FFB @ Snider
6:30p
Boys BB Limited Contact Practice
6:45p
VBSOC v. Northrop
6:45p
VGSOC @ Homestead
7
9:30a
Maroon and White Club
3:00p
Football Team Meal
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Marching Band FB Friday
4:00p
Football Team Devotions
7:00p
VFB v. Bishop Luers
8
9:00a
Drama Work Day
9:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal/Competition
9:00a
VGGF @ SAC Meet
9:00a
VVB @ Laporte Invitational
10:00a
RBSOC @ Warsaw
12:00p
VBSOC @ Warsaw
9
8:00a
A Cappella Sunday @ St. Michael
1:00p
Jr. Hi. Musical Auditions
10
11:45a
DECA Meeting
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
4:30p
V/RBTN v. Dekalb
5:30p
Boys Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:30p
V/RGGF v. Bishop Dwenger
6:00p
RFB @ Bishop Luers
7:30p
Intramural Volleyball
11
7:30a
Concordia Scholars
10:30a
College Visit - Butler
11:35a
Koinonia Leaders Meeting - Service Day Prep
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
4:30p
Boys BB Limited Contact Practice
5:15p
V/RBTN @ Wayne
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:30p
RBSOC v. Wayne
5:30p
V/RGGF @ Snider
5:30p
VGSOC @ Wayne
6:00p
FRVB @ Snider
6:00p
RVB @ Snider
6:45p
VBSOC v. Wayne
7:00p
Girls BB Open Gym
7:00p
VVB @ Snider
12
11:30a
Concordia Church Youth Group
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
V/RGGF @ New Haven
4:15p
V/RBTN @ Canterbury
6:00p
Volleyball Referee Meeting
6:30p
Boys BB Limited Contact Week Practice
7:00p
Football Officials Meeting
7:45p
Girls BB Open Gym
13
8:00a
Women's Bible Study
11:00a
LCMS Circuit Meeting
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
5:00p
RBSOC v. New Haven
5:00p
RGSOC v. Canterbury
5:15p
Spanish Club
5:15p
V/RBTN v. Bishop Luers
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
FFB v. Bishop Luers
6:00p
RVB v. Blackhawk Christian
6:45p
VBSOC v. New Haven
6:45p
VGSOC v. Canterbury
7:00p
VVB v. Blackhawk Christian
14
12:00p
JROTC Johnny Appleseed
3:00p
Football Team Meal
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Marching Band FB Friday
4:00p
Football Team Devotions
5:00p
BRSOC vs. Homestead
5:00p
Cross Country Team Meal
7:00p
VFB v. Northrop
15
TBD
VGGF @ Sectional
9:00a
Drama Work Day
9:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal/Johnny Appleseed
9:00a
RGSOC @ Carroll Invitational
9:00a
VVB @ Michigan City Invitational
9:30a
VBCC/VGCC @ West Noble Invitational
12:00p
JROTC Johnny Appleseed
5:00p
Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
16
12:00p
JROTC Johnny Appleseed
6:00p
All State Choir Auditions
17
10:00a
St. Francis College Visit
11:30a
Alumni Mentor Lunch and Learn
1:30p
Purdue-Fort Wayne College Visit
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
4:30p
V/RBTN v. Blackhawk Christian
5:30p
CEA Board of Directors Meeting
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
RFB @ Northrop
7:00p
GAPP Meeting
7:30p
Intramural Volleyball
18
10:00a
Huntington College Visit
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
4:00p
V/RBTN @ Homestead
4:30p
Boys BB Limited Contact Practice
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:30p
RBSOC @ South Side
5:30p
VBSOC @ South Side
6:00p
RVB @ South Side
6:45p
VGSOC v. South Side
7:00p
Girls BB Open Gym
7:00p
VVB @ South Side
19
9:00a
Wittenberg College Visit
10:00a
Hearing Screenings
12:00p
Health Class
1:00p
Valparaiso University College Visit
2:00p
Anderson University College Visit
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Marching Band- Bluffton Street Fair Parade
4:30p
V/RBTN v. Leo
5:00p
Holy Cross Football
5:30p
RGSOC vs. Northrop
6:30p
Girls BB Open Gym
6:30p
Jr. Hi. Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
AP History Trip Informational Meeting
7:00p
Costa Rica Informational Meeting
7:00p
Football Officials Meeting
7:45p
Boys BB Limited Contact Week Practice
20
8:00a
Women's Bible Study
10:30a
ASVAB Results
11:00a
Indiana Tech College Visit
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
4:00p
Newsies Dance Workshop
5:00p
RBSOC @ Bishop Luers
5:00p
RGSOC v. Bishop Luers
5:00p
V/RBTN @ Bluffton
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
FFB v. Northrop
6:00p
RVB v. Bishop Luers
6:45p
VBSOC @ Bishop Luers
6:45p
VGSOC v. Bishop Luers
7:00p
VVB v. Bishop Luers
21
7:30a
Picture Retake Day
8:30a
Health Class
3:00p
Football Team Meal
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Football Team Devotions
5:00p
Cross Country Team Meal
7:00p
VFB @ Bishop Dwenger
22
TBD
VGGF @ Regional
8:45a
VBCC/VGCC @ Culver Invitational
9:00a
Drama Work Day
9:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal/Competition - BOA Dayton
10:00a
RBSOC @ Northwood
10:00a
VVB @ Yorktown Invitational
11:45a
VBSOC @ Northwood
23
1:00p
Jr. Hi. Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
Homecoming Choral Preview
24
11:45a
DECA Meeting
1:00p
Indiana Wesleyan College Visit
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Boys/Girls Swim Call-Out Meeting
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
5:00p
Costa Rica Informational Meeting
5:00p
RGSOC @ Fort Wayne Fusion
5:30p
Delegate Meeting
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
FRVB v. Carroll
6:00p
RFB v. Bishop Dwenger
6:00p
RVB v. Carroll
7:00p
VVB v. Carroll
8:00p
Boys Tennis Sectional Meeting
25
9:00a
IU Fort Wayne College Visit
11:30a
Emmanuel Youth Group
1:00p
Southeastern (Lakeland, Florida) College Visit
2:00p
Concordia-Wisconsin College Visit
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
4:30p
Boys BB Limited Contact Practice
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
5:30p
RBSOC v. Snider
5:30p
VGSOC @ Snider
6:00p
FRVB @ Wayne
6:00p
RVB @ Wayne
6:45p
VBSOC v. Snider
7:00p
Girls BB Open Gym
7:00p
VVB @ Wayne
26
TBD
V/RBTN @ Sectional
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Choir
6:00p
Elementary Music Carnival
6:30p
Boys BB Limited Contact Week Practice
6:30p
Jr. Hi. Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Football Officials Meeting
7:00p
RBSOC vs. Homestead
7:00p
VBSOC vs. Homestead
7:45p
Girls BB Open Gym
27
TBD
V/RBTN @ Sectional
8:00a
Women's Bible Study
11:30a
2018 CLHS Annual Golf Outing
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
5:00p
FRVB v. North Side
5:00p
RBSOC @ Carroll
5:00p
RGSOC v Huntington North
5:30p
FFB @ Bishop Dwenger
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
RVB v. North Side
6:30p
VBSOC @ Carroll
6:45p
VGSOC v. Huntington North
7:00p
VVB v. North Side
28
Homecoming
TBD
V/RBTN @ Sectional
TBD
VGGF @ State
9:00a
Concordia-Ann Arbor College Visit
3:00p
Football Team Meal
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Marching Band FB Friday
4:00p
Football Team Devotions
5:00p
Cross Country Team Meal
5:30p
Homecoming Food Truck Tailgate/After Party
7:00p
Future Cadet Night
7:00p
VFB v. Wayne
29
A Cappella Retreat
TBD
V/RBTN @ Sectional
TBD
VBCC/VGCC @ SAC Meet
TBD
VGGF @ State
8:00a
Lutheran Schools Partnership CPI Training Session
9:00a
Football Film
9:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal/Competition
11:30a
Choir/Band
7:00p
Homecoming Luau
30
A Cappella Retreat
10:00a
Alumni Worship and Brunch
1:00p
Jr. Hi. Musical Rehearsal
1
7:30a
Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
4:00p
Newsies Dance Workshop
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
RFB @ Wayne
7:30p
Intramural Volleyball
7:30p
VBSOC @ Sectional (v. Columbia City)
2
TBD
V/RBTN @ Regional
11:35a
Pro Life Group
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
5:00p
FRVB v. Bishop Dwenger
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
RVB v. Bishop Dwenger
7:00p
VVB v. Bishop Dwenger
3
TBD
V/RBTN @ Regional
11:35a
Koinonia Leaders Meeting - Service Day Prep
3:00p
Football Film
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:45p
Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
Holy Cross Football
5:30p
VBSOC @ Sectional
6:00p
FAFSA Meeting
6:30p
Girls BB Open Gym
6:30p
Jr. Hi. Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Basketball Referee Meeting
7:45p
Boys BB Limited Contact Week Practice
4
8:00a
Women's Bible Study
11:00a
Retired Faculty and Staff Luncheon
1:00p
IU Bloomington College Visit
3:00p
Football Film
3:15p
Wrestling Call-Out Meeting
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
Volleyball Team Meal
4:30p
Boys BB Limited Contact Practice
5:00p
VGSOC @ Sectional (v. Columbia City)
5:30p
Marching Band Practice
6:00p
FFB v. Wayne
6:00p
FRVB @ Northrop
6:00p
RVB @ Northrop
7:00p
Girls BB Open Gym
7:00p
VVB @ Northrop
5
Service Day
Service Day
3:00p
Football Team Meal
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
4:00p
Football Team Devotions
5:00p
Cross Country Team Meal
7:00p
VFB @ Carroll
6
Rumors (Fall Play) 7:30 p.m.
TBD
V/RBTN @ Semi-State
8:30a
FRVB @ SAC Frosh Tourney
8:30a
RVB - SAC JV Tournament
9:00a
Football Film
9:00a
Marching Band Rehearsal/Competition
10:30a
VBCC/VGCC @ Sectional
7:00p
VBSOC @ Sectional