Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
3/28/2024 3:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
NO SCHOOL - Christmas Break
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice
31
NO SCHOOL - Christmas Break
8:00a
Boys BB Practice
10:00a
Girls BB Practice
1
NO SCHOOL - Christmas Break
5:00p
Boys BB Practice
2
NO SCHOOL - Christmas Break
11:15a
Swim Team Workout
12:00p
4-H Rifle
2:00p
Boys BB Practice
4:00p
Girls BB Practice
6:00p
RGBB v. Jay County
7:30p
VGBB v. Jay County
3
NO SCHOOL - Christmas Break
10:00a
Girls BB Practice
3:00p
Boys BB Practice
3:45p
Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
RGBB @ Bishop Luers
6:15p
FRBBB @ Bishop Luers
6:15p
G/BSW @ Snider / North Side
6:30p
GYM @ Dekalb
6:30p
V/RWR v. Bishop Luers
7:30p
RBBB @ Bishop Luers
4
NO SCHOOL - Christmas Break
3:30p
Boys BB Team Dinner
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
6:00p
VGBB v. Bishop Luers
7:30p
VBBB v. Bishop Luers
5
NO SCHOOL - Christmas Break
10:00a
Girls BB Practice
10:45a
Swim Team Workout
1:30p
Winter Guard
3:30p
Boys BB Team Dinner
5:00p
FRBBB @ Blackhawk Christian
6:00p
RBBB @ Blackhawk Christian
7:30p
VBBB @ Blackhawk Christian
6
NO SCHOOL - Christmas Break
10:00a
Trish Miller
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice
7
NO SCHOOL - In Service
10:00a
Girls BB Practice
3:00p
Boys BB Practice
3:30p
JROTC
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
5:30p
Delegate Meeting
6:00p
FRBBB v. South Side
6:00p
RGBB v. South Side
6:15p
Swim Team Workout
6:30p
Jump Start Rehearsal/Clinic
7:30p
RBBB v. South Side
8
3:30p
Boys BB Team Dinner
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
FRBBB @ Huntington North
6:00p
RBBB @ Huntington North
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:15p
G/BSW @ Northrop / Bishop Dwenger
7:30p
VBBB @ Huntington North
9
12:00p
4-H Rifle
3:00p
Tutor Training/Reverend Anderson
3:30p
Boys BB Practice
3:30p
JROTC
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
5:30p
Delegate Meeting
5:45p
Girls BB Practice
6:30p
Jr. Hi. Musical Rehearsal
8:00p
Lacrosse Practice
10
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Cheerleading Practice
4:15p
Wrestling Team
5:45p
Boys BB Practice
6:00p
Swim Team Workout
6:30p
V/RWR @ Northrop
11
All State Choir
11:35a
Cold Weather Training
3:30p
Boys BB Team Dinner
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Nick Craddock Signing
6:00p
VGBB @ South Side
7:30p
VBBB @ South Side
12
All State Choir
Indiana All-State Instrumental at IMEA Conference
TBD
G/BSW @ SAC Meet
8:00a
DECA District Competition
9:00a
Drama Work Day
9:00a
Softball Open Gym
9:00a
VWR - Concordia "Wild Bill" Invitational
11:00a
BB Practice
13
Indiana All-State Instrumental at IMEA Conference
8:00a
CLHS Sunday @ Ascension
1:00p
Fair Play Volleyball
1:00p
IBA All-State Band Auditions
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice
14
7:00a
CPR Training for Health Classes
7:30a
Faculty Meeting
11:30a
Boys Golf Team Meeting
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
3:30p
JROTC
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
Musical Dance Rehearsal
5:15p
Boys BB Practice
6:00p
FRBBB @ Snider
6:00p
RGBB @ Snider
6:30p
GYM @ Lakeland
7:30p
RBBB @ Snider
7:30p
Softball Open Gym
15
7:00a
CPR Training for Health Classes
8:00a
Sources of Strength Meeting
10:00a
Purdue University Visit
12:00p
Finance Committee
3:30p
Boys BB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Paige Falkenstern Signing
5:00p
Musical Dance Rehearsal
5:45p
Girls BB Practice
6:00p
Swim Team Workout
8:00p
Lacrosse Practice
16
7:00a
CPR Training for Health Classes
12:00p
4-H Rifle
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
3:30p
JROTC
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
5:45p
Boys BB Practice
6:30p
Jr. Hi. Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Pro Life trip send-off (cafeteria)
7:00p
Pro Life trip send-off (main gym)
8:00p
Lacrosse Practice
17
March for Life
7:00a
CPR Training for Health Classes
3:30p
Boys BB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Cheerleading Practice
5:30p
Delegate Meeting
5:45p
Girls BB Practice
18
March for Life
7:00a
CPR Training for Health Classes
12:00p
Winter Campout
3:30p
Boys BB Team Dinner
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Nostalgia Night
6:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
VGBB v. Snider
7:30p
VBBB v. Snider
19
8:00a
Boys BB Practice
9:00a
Drama Work Day
12:00p
Winter Campout
20
12:00p
Winter Campout
1:00p
Fair Play Volleyball
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice
21
NO SCHOOL - MLK Day
10:00a
Girls BB Practice
12:00p
Boys BB Practice
2:00p
Baseball Limited Contact
3:30p
JROTC
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
A Cappella Tour Clinic
6:00p
Swim Team Workout
6:30p
GYM v. Wayne / South Side
22
11:15a
Lunch and Learn
3:30p
Boys BB Team Dinner
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
FRBBB v. New Haven
6:00p
RBBB v. New Haven
6:00p
RGBB @ Woodlan
6:15p
G/BSW @ Bishop Luers / Wayne
7:00p
Pre-ISSMA Recital
7:30p
VBBB v. New Haven
7:30p
VGBB @ Woodlan
8:00p
Lacrosse Practice
23
11:30a
Emmanuel Youth Group
12:00p
4-H Rifle
1:00p
Girls BB Practice
3:30p
Boys BB Practice
3:30p
JROTC
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
6:30p
Jr. Hi. Musical Rehearsal
8:00p
Lacrosse Practice
24
11:30a
Chad VanMeter/Creatives Group
3:30p
Boys BB Practice
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Concordia Deaconess Conference
6:00p
FRBBB v. North Side
6:00p
RGBB v. North Side
7:00p
Pre-ISSMA Recital
7:30p
RBBB v. North Side
7:30p
RGBB End-of-Year Gathering
25
8:00a
Junior English Shadowing Presentation
11:30a
Chad VanMeter/Creatives Group
3:30p
Alyssa Henline Signing
3:30p
Boys BB Team Dinner
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Winter Guard
6:00p
VGBB @ North Side
7:30p
VBBB @ North Side
26
ISSMA District Contest - Vocal/Piano
8:00a
Girls Basketball Sectional Practices
8:00a
VWR @ Sectional
9:00a
Drama Work Day
9:00a
Softball Open Gym
10:45a
Swim Team Workout
1:00p
GYM @ Merrillville Invitational
3:30p
Boys BB Team Dinner
6:00p
FRBBB vs. Heritage
6:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
RBBB v. Manchester
7:30p
VBBB v. Manchester
27
8:00a
CLHS Sunday @ Emmanuel - Downtown
12:00p
Open House
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice
28
Jersey Day NLSW
National Lutheran Schools Week
8:00a
Bib Lit 1
9:00a
Concordia Scholars Review
2:00p
Dr. Jay Fawver Assembly
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Cheerleading Practice
5:30p
CEA Board of Directors Meeting
5:45p
Boys BB Practice
5:45p
Girls BB Team Dinner
29
Lutheran Schools Week
Pajama Day NLSW
8:00a
Bib Lit 1
11:35a
Koinonia Leaders Lunch Meeting
3:30p
Boys BB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
30
Class Colors Day NLSW
Lutheran Schools Week
8:00a
JPA
12:00p
4-H Rifle
12:00p
Bib Lit 1
3:30p
Boys BB Practice
3:30p
JROTC
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
6:30p
Jr. Hi. Musical Rehearsal
31
Dynamic Duo NLSW
Lutheran Schools Week
TBD
GSW @ Sectional
11:30a
Chad VanMeter/Creatives Group
2:00p
Faculty vs Student BB game ( Student Council)
3:30p
Boys BB Team Dinner
3:30p
Girls BB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
1
Cadet Crazies / Throw-Back Day NLSW
Lutheran Schools Week
8:00a
Course Selection
11:30a
Chad VanMeter/Creatives Group
3:30p
Boys BB Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
4:15p
Musical Dance Rehearsal
5:00p
VGBB vs. Bishop Dwenger - Sectional
6:00p
Chinese New Year Celebration Rehearsal
2
ISSMA District Contest - Winds/Strings/Percussion
TBD
GSW @ Sectional
TBD
VWR @ Regional
8:30a
LSAA City Basketball Tournament
9:00a
Softball Open Gym
2:00p
Boys BB Practice
4:00p
Chinese New Year Celebration
5:00p
GBB Sectional