Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
5/21/2024 9:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
8:00a
CLHS Sunday
11:00a
LSAA Boys & Girls Basketball Tournament
7:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
29
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
11:30a
Koinonia Leaders Meeting
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
5:30p
Lacrosse Meal
6:00p
Girls Basketball Team Dinner
6:30p
GYM v. Northrop
7:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
30
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
11:00a
Emmanuel Youth Meal
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
5:30p
Swim Team
6:00p
Punch Films Celebration
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Pre-ISSMA Recital A/B
7:00p
VGBB Sectional vs. New Haven @ Bishop Dwenger
31
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
Aerobics
11:00a
Diaper Shower
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
5:30p
Baseball Open Gym
6:30p
4-H Rifle Club
6:30p
Jr. Hi. Musical Rehearsal
1
Parent Teacher Conferences
TBD
GSW @ Sectional
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
Aerobics
3:30p
BBB Team Dinner
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:00p
FRBBB @ Angola
6:00p
RBBB @ Angola
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:30p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
7:30p
VBBB @ Angola
8:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
2
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
Aerobics
8:00a
Course Registration for 2018-19
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
6:00p
VGBB Sectional vs. Leo @ Bishop Dwenger
3
ISSMA District V/P
TBD
GSW @ Sectional
8:00a
Softball Open Gym
9:00a
VWR @ Regional
7:30p
VGBB Sectional vs. TBD @ Bishop Dwenger
4
1:00p
Fair Play Volleyball
1:00p
Trish Miller Volleyball
5:00p
Wallen Warriors
6:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
5
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
Aerobics
11:30a
Koinonia Leaders Meeting
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:00p
Baseball Open Gym
6:00p
Beginners Band Rehearsal
8:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
6
TBD
GSW @ Regional (Diving)
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
Aerobics
3:30p
BBB Team Dinner
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:00p
FRBBB @ Northrop
6:00p
RBBB @ Northrop
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
Swim Team
6:30p
Honors Academy Student/Parent Meeting
6:30p
Intermed/Adv Band Rehearsal
7:30p
VBBB @ Northrop
7
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
7:00a
Honors Academy
8:00a
Aerobics
8:00a
American Mathematics Competition
9:00a
Purdue-Fort Wayne College Visit
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
3:30p
Yoni Griggs Signing
6:30p
4-H Rifle Club
6:30p
GYM @ Bishop Dwenger
6:30p
Jr. Hi. Drama Rehearsal
8
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
Aerobics
1:30p
Honors Academy Leadership Speaker Summit
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:00p
Concordia Deaconess Conference
8:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
9
TBD
GSW @ State
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
Aerobics
3:30p
BBB Team Dinner
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Track Information Meeting
6:00p
FRBBB v. Homestead
6:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
RBBB v. Homestead
7:30p
VBBB v. Homestead
10
JROTC Purdue Drill Meet
TBD
GSW @ State
TBD
VWR @ Semi-State
8:00a
Softball Open Gym
9:30a
Swim Team
12:00p
VGBB @ Regional vs. Fairfield
1:00p
Amanda Salyer Fund Raiser - Dodgeball Tourney
11
1:00p
Fair Play Volleyball
1:00p
Trish Miller Volleyball
5:00p
Wallen Warriors
6:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
12
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
Aerobics
11:00a
Paula Booth - Lunch Meeting
11:30a
Koinonia Leaders Meeting
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
School Strength Training
5:30p
Lacrosse Meal
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:30p
GYM v. Homestead
8:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
13
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
Aerobics
3:30p
BBB Team Dinner
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:00p
FRBBB v. Dekalb
6:00p
RBBB v. Dekalb
6:30p
Middle School HOSA
7:30p
VBBB v. Dekalb
14
Valentine's Day
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
Aerobics
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:30p
4-H Rifle Club
6:30p
GYM @ East Noble
6:30p
Jr. Hi. Drama Rehearsal
15
TBD
BSW @ Sectional
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
Aerobics
10:30a
Alumni Mentor-Lunch & Learn Event
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
8:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
16
TBD
VWR @ State
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:00p
Middle School Bridge Building Contest
3:30p
BBB Team Dinner
3:30p
Drama Tech Week
6:00p
FRBBB v. Wayne
6:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
Pep Band
6:00p
RBBB v. Wayne
7:30p
VBBB v. Wayne
17
ISSMA State V/P
JROTC Marmion Drill Meet
TBD
BSW @ Sectional
TBD
VGBB @ Semi-State
TBD
VWR @ State
8:00a
Softball Open Gym
9:00a
Middle School Bridge Building Contest
5:00p
Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
7:30p
Drama Performance
18
1:00p
Fair Play Volleyball
2:00p
Drama Performance
5:00p
Wallen Warriors
6:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
19
President's Day
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Drama Auditions
3:30p
School Strength Training
5:00p
CEA Board of Directors Meeting
6:00p
A Cappella Tour Clinic
6:00p
Baseball Open Gym
8:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
20
TBD
BSW @ Regional (Diving)
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
11:30a
Concordia Youth Group
11:30a
Koinonia Leaders Meeting
3:30p
Drama Auditions
3:30p
Lutheran Arts Festival Meeting
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:00p
Beginners Band Rehearsal
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
21
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:00p
Fort Wayne Arts Guild
6:30p
4-H Rifle Club
6:30p
Jr. Hi. Drama Rehearsal
22
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:30p
GYM @ Snider
8:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
23
TBD
BSW @ State
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
11:00a
Emmanuel - St. Michael Youth Group
3:30p
BBB Team Dinner
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
ILSAA Registration
3:30p
ILSAA State Basketball Tournament
5:00p
FRBBB @ Columbia City
6:00p
RBBB @ Columbia City
7:30p
VBBB @ Columbia City
24
ISSMA State W/P/S
TBD
BSW @ State
TBD
VGBB @ State
8:00a
Softball Open Gym
12:00p
GYM - Sectionals
25
11:00a
ILSAA State Basketball Tournament
1:30p
Jr. Hi. Musical Rehearsal
6:30p
Lacrosse Open Gym
26
ISTEP Testing Part One
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
8:00a
Indiana District Tri-Circuit Meeting
11:30a
Koinonia Leaders Meeting
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Matt Ruppert Signing
3:30p
School Strength Training
7:00p
CEF Board of Directors
8:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
27
ISTEP Testing Part One
TBD
VBBB @ Sectional
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
BBB Team Dinner
3:30p
Baseball Open Gym
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Marcus Morrow Signing
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:30p
Freshman Scheduling Night
28
ISTEP Testing Part One
TBD
VBBB @ Sectional
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Baseball Open Gym
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:30p
4-H Rifle Club
6:30p
Jr. Hi. Drama Rehearsal
1
ISTEP Testing Part One
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
School Strength Training
6:00p
Paula Booth
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:30p
Freshman Scheduling Night
8:00p
Lacrosse Open Gym
2
ISTEP Testing Part One
6:30a
JROTC Drill Practice
3:30p
ISSMA Jazz Festival
3:30p
Lacrosse
7:30p
VBBB Sectional vs. Garrett @ New Haven
3
ISSMA Jazz Festival
12:00p
GYM Regionals @ Huntington North
7:30p
VBBB Sectional @ New Haven