Concordia Lutheran High School
CLHS
Last updated:
5/1/2024 3:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
2
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
3
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
4
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
5
NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
6
7
8
7:30a
Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
5:00p
RBA v. Angola
5:00p
VBA @ Heritage
5:00p
VSB v. Homestead
5:30p
Holy Cross Track
6:00p
Cadet Cagers
7:00p
Girls BB Limited Contact
9
8:00a
Pastors Circuit Meeting
8:00a
Sources of Strength Meeting
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Limited Contact
4:15p
Trish Miller Volleyball
4:30p
V/RGTN v. Carroll
5:00p
VSB v. Norwell
5:30p
Holy Cross Track
5:30p
VBA v. Bishop Dwenger
7:00p
Girls BB Limited Contact
10
11:30a
Concordia Youth Group
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Limited Contact
4:00p
V/RBGF v. Homestead
5:00p
Lacrosse Game
5:00p
VBA v. Dekalb
5:00p
VSB v. Adams Central
5:30p
B/GTR @ North Side / Northrop
5:30p
ESM Track
5:30p
V/RGTN @ North Side
6:00p
Trish Miller Volleyball
11
11:30a
Martin Fischer
3:30p
Boys BB Limited Contact
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
4:30p
V/RGTN @ Homestead
5:00p
RBA v. Norwell
5:00p
VSB @ Bellmont
5:30p
Cadet Cagers
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
VBA @ Bishop Dwenger
12
6:30a
Visual Art Field Trip to Detroit
8:00a
U.S. History Guest Speaker
3:30p
Boys BB Limited Contact
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
4:30p
V/RGTN v. Dekalb
5:30p
Holy Cross Track
5:30p
JROTC Officers Ball
5:30p
VSB @ Churubusco
13
8:00a
GTR @ Carroll
8:00a
ISSMA Organizational
8:00a
RBGF @ Northrop Reserve Invitational
9:00a
Auction Maintenance
9:00a
RGTN @ Carroll Reserve Invitational
10:00a
BTR @ North Side Relays
10:00a
VBA v. South Side (Doubleheader)
10:00a
VSB @ North Central Invitational
11:00a
VBGF @ Carroll Invitational
2:00p
Honors Academy Senior Research Project Presentations
14
4:00p
Senior Honors Awards Ceremony
15
8:00a
ISTEP - MATH
11:15a
Lunch and Learn
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Limited Contact
5:00p
VSB @ Angola
5:30p
Delegate Informational Meeting
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
RBA v. South Side
5:30p
V/RGTN v. Northrop
6:00p
Cadet Cagers
7:00p
Girls BB Limited Contact
16
Indiana HOSA State Leadership Conference
8:00a
ISTEP - MATH
11:40a
Sources of Strength Luncheon
3:30p
Spring Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Limited Contact
4:15p
Trish Miller Volleyball
5:00p
Lacrosse Game
5:00p
VSB v. DeKalb
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
RBA @ North Side
6:00p
Honors Academy Senior Research Project Presentations
7:00p
Girls BB Limited Contact
7:00p
Intermediate/Advanced Band Rehearsal
17
Indiana HOSA State Leadership Conference
8:00a
ISTEP - MATH
9:00a
Dual Credit Meeting
3:30p
Boys BB Limited Contact
3:30p
Spring Play Tech Week Rehearsals
4:00p
V/RBGF v. Bishop Luers
5:00p
RBA v. Huntington North
5:00p
VBA @ Columbia City
5:30p
B/GTR v. Bishop Dwenger / Bishop Luers
5:30p
V/RGTN @ Wayne
5:30p
VSB v. Wayne
7:00p
Choir State Qualifier Clinic
18
Indiana HOSA State Leadership Conference
8:00a
ISTEP - MATH
11:30a
St. Michael Youth Group
11:40a
Sources of Strength Luncheon
3:30p
Adam Gottschalk Signing
3:30p
Boys BB Limited Contact
3:30p
Spring Play Tech Week Rehearsals
19
NO SCHOOL - Good Friday
3:30p
Spring Play Tech Week Rehearsals
20
9:00a
Auction Maintenance
21
7:00a
Northeast Church
22
NO SCHOOL - Easter Monday
10:00a
Volleyball Limited Contact
3:30p
Spring Play Tech Week Rehearsals
5:00p
VBA @ Norwell
5:30p
B/GTR @ SAC Frosh/Soph Meet
5:30p
CEA Board of Directors Meeting
5:30p
Color Guard Auditions
5:30p
RBA v. Wayne
5:30p
V/RBGF v. East Noble
5:30p
V/RGTN @ South Side
7:00p
Choir State Qualifier Clinic
23
11:30a
Honors Academy Senior Research Project Presentations
3:30p
Spring Play Tech Week Rehearsals
3:30p
Volleyball Limited Contact
4:15p
Trish Miller Volleyball
5:30p
Color Guard Auditions
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
V/RBGF @ Wayne
5:30p
VBA v. Northrop
6:00p
Band Organizational Rehearsal
7:30p
Girls BB Limited Contact
24
8:00a
AP Student Pre-Test Registration
11:30a
Emmanuel Youth Group
3:30p
Boys BB Limited Contact
3:30p
Spring Play Tech Week Rehearsals
4:00p
Central Lutheran/ESM track meet
5:30p
B/GTR @ Homestead / Snider
5:30p
Cadet Cagers
5:30p
Color Guard Auditions
5:30p
ESM Track
5:30p
RBA v. Snider
5:30p
V/RGTN v. Snider
5:30p
VSB v. Bishop Dwenger
7:30p
Girls BB Limited Contact
25
3:30p
Boys BB Limited Contact
3:30p
Spring Play Tech Week Rehearsals
5:30p
Color Guard Auditions
5:30p
Delegate Meeting
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
5:30p
RBA v. South Adams
5:30p
V/RBGF v. North Side
5:30p
VBA @ Northrop
7:30p
Color Guard Parent/Student Meeting
26
9:00a
JROTC Accreditation
4:45p
B/GTR @ New Haven Relays
5:00p
Serving Bowls
5:30p
RBA v. Bishop Dwenger
7:30p
Oh Baby (Spring Play) Performance
27
DECA Int'l Competition
ISSMA Organizational Contest - State Qualifier
8:30a
VGTN @ Homestead Invitational
9:00a
Auction Maintenance
9:00a
V/RBGF @ Dekalb
9:00a
VSB @ Tippecanoe Valley Invitational
10:00a
RBA @ Carroll (Double Header)
10:00a
VBA @ Blackhawk Christian
12:00p
Marion Raider Meet
28
DECA Int'l Competition
8:00a
A Cappella Sunday @ St. Paul
2:00p
Oh Baby (Spring Play) Performance
29
DECA Int'l Competition
7:30a
Concordia Scholars Breakfast
9:30a
All School Assembly - Nathan Harmon
3:30p
Volleyball Limited Contact
6:00p
EL Beginners Band Rehearsal
7:00p
Girls BB Limited Contact
30
DECA Int'l Competition
3:30p
Volleyball Limited Contact
4:00p
V/RBGF @ Bishop Dwenger
4:15p
Trish Miller Volleyball
5:30p
LSAA Track Meet
7:00p
Girls BB Limited Contact
1
11:40a
Koinonia Leaders Lunch Meeting (Juniors)
3:30p
Boys BB Limited Contact
5:30p
Cadet Cagers
6:00p
B/GTR @ SAC Meet
7:00p
A Cappella State Finals Clinic
2
3:30p
Boys BB Limited Contact
5:30p
ESM Track
7:00p
Career Internship Mentor Appreciation Event
7:00p
Hall of Fame Meeting
3
7:00a
TLSP Honors Breakfast
4:00p
JROTC Tournament
4:00p
LSAA Relay Meet
4:30p
VBA v. Bishop Luers
6:00p
B/GTR @ SAC Meet
4
ISSMA Organizational Contest - State
7:30a
RBGF @ New Haven Reserve Invitational
10:00a
VBA vs. Eastside